Joe Torry

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Joseph Pierre "Joe" Torry is an American actor and comedian.

Joseph Pierre "Joe" Torry is an American actor and comedian.

Birth Name

Joseph Pierre Torry

Born

Tuesday, 28 September 1965

Actor Filmography

Phat Tuesdays Self 2022
Game On! A Comedy Crossover Event Chuckie 2020
The Workout Room Teejay 2019
Perfectly Single Greg 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
Act of Faith Mann Mann 2014
The King Assassin Show Chicago 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
The Power of Love Jamal 2013
Act Like You Love Me B Smooth 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Phat Tuesdays Self 2022
Game On! A Comedy Crossover Event Chuckie 2020
The Workout Room Teejay 2019
Perfectly Single Greg 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
Act of Faith Mann Mann 2014
The King Assassin Show Chicago 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
The Power of Love Jamal 2013
Act Like You Love Me B Smooth 2013
Zane's the Jump Off Chandler Bishop 2013
C'mon Man Self 2012
Uptown Comic Self - Host 2012
I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac Himself / Self 2012
Pawn Shop Pierre 2012
Who's Watching the Kids Daan 2012
Love Overboard Angelo 2012
The Playboy Morning Show Self 2010
The Dog Who Saved Christmas Perry Winkle 2009
Nite Tales: The Series Thug #1 2009
Why Am I Doing This? Kenny 2009
Unsung Self 2008
Boston Strangler: The Untold Story Arthur Winfield 2008
Redrum Tyrone 2007
The Mannsfield 12 Trey Pound 2007
Motives 2 Derrick 2007
Bikes and Babes: This Is How We Do Self 2006
We Don't Die, We Multiply: The Robin Harris Story Self 2006
Comics Unleashed Self - Comedian 2006
The Boston Strangler Police Chief 2006
Robin Harris: Live from the Comedy Act Theater Self 2006
Getting Played Josh 2005
The Big Black Comedy Show, Vol. 4: Live from Los Angeles Self / Comedian 2005
1st Amendment Stand Up Self - Comedian 2005
Hair Show Brian 2004
Turn Up the Heat with G. Garvin Self 2004
Motives Derrick Woods 2004
NCIS Darryl Wilkins 2003
Platinum Comedy Series: Roasting Shaquille O'Neal Self 2002
The Flamingo Rising Pete Moss 2001
Commitments 2001
Lockdown Alize 2000
Girlfriends Mel 2000
Sprung Clyde 1997
Back in Business Tony Dunbar 1997
Dangerous Minds Martin 1996
Fled Bo Grant 1996
Tales from the Hood Stack 1995
Exit to Eden Baggage Cop 1994
ER Chris Law 1994
House Party 3 D-Trick 1994
NYPD Blue Willis 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Poetic Justice Chicago 1993
Def Comedy Jam Self - Host, Self - Comedian, Self 1992
Strictly Business Darryl 1991
The Three Muscatels Andre Squire 1991
Roc Lee 1991
Talkin' Dirty After Dark Person #1 1991
House Party Student in Cafeteria 1990
Amen Ice Pick 1986

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙