Joe Wright

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62

Birth Name

Joseph Anthony Wright

Born

Wednesday, 28 January 1970

Died

Saturday, 25 April 2009

Actor Filmography

Pioneer One Guy 2010
HBO First Look Himself 1992
One Foot in the Grave 2nd Yob 1990
A Peaceable Kingdom Joe 1989
Sidewalks Entertainment Himself - Guest, Himself 1994
Silver Bullet Brady Kincaid 1985
Poison Ivy Jerry Disbro 1985
Continental Divide Newsboy 1981
The Magical World of Disney Charles 'Chuck' Newmeyer 1954
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pioneer One Guy 2010
HBO First Look Himself 1992
One Foot in the Grave 2nd Yob 1990
A Peaceable Kingdom Joe 1989
Sidewalks Entertainment Himself - Guest, Himself 1994
Silver Bullet Brady Kincaid 1985
Poison Ivy Jerry Disbro 1985
Continental Divide Newsboy 1981
The Magical World of Disney Charles 'Chuck' Newmeyer 1954

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Locke 2014
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙