Joe Yule

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Ninian Joseph Ewell

Born

Saturday, 30 April 1892

Died

Thursday, 30 March 1950

Actor Filmography

Jiggs and Maggie Out West Jiggs 1950
Jiggs and Maggie in Jackpot Jitters Jiggs 1949
Jiggs and Maggie in Court Jiggs 1948
Jiggs and Maggie in Society Jiggs 1947
Magic Town Radio Comic in Montage 1947
Bringing Up Father Jiggs 1946
The Picture Of Dorian Gray Stage Manager 1945
Nothing But Trouble Man singing fight song in last scene 1944
Bathing Beauty Bartender 1944
Two Girls And A Sailor The Carpenter (uncredited) 1944
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jiggs and Maggie Out West Jiggs 1950
Jiggs and Maggie in Jackpot Jitters Jiggs 1949
Jiggs and Maggie in Court Jiggs 1948
Jiggs and Maggie in Society Jiggs 1947
Magic Town Radio Comic in Montage 1947
Bringing Up Father Jiggs 1946
The Picture Of Dorian Gray Stage Manager 1945
Nothing But Trouble Man singing fight song in last scene 1944
Bathing Beauty Bartender 1944
Two Girls And A Sailor The Carpenter (uncredited) 1944
Meet The People Shorty 1944
I Dood It Theatre Doorman (uncredited) 1943
Three Hearts For Julia Cab Driver (unconfirmed) 1943
Presenting Lily Mars Mike - Stage Doorman 1943
A Stranger in Town Barber 1943
The Omaha Trail Ericson 1942
Panama Hattie Waiter (uncredited) 1942
Calling Dr. Gillespie Passerby in Detroit 1942
Jackass Mail Barky 1942
Maisie Gets Her Man Elevator Operator 1942
Grand Central Murder 1942
Fingers at the Window Citizen (uncredited) 1942
Born to Sing Ed Collera 1942
Woman Of The Year Building Superintendent 1942
Kathleen Sign Poster 1942
Babes On Broadway Mason, Aide to Reed 1942
Shadow of the Thin Man Henry - Racetrack Watchman 1941
Married Bachelor Waiter (scenes deleted) 1941
Billy The Kid Milton 1941
I'll Wait For You Little 'Butch' 1941
Blonde Inspiration Street Cleaner (uncredited) 1941
Come Live With Me Sleepy Neighbor (uncredited) 1941
The Wild Man of Borneo Jerry (scenes deleted) 1941
Maisie Was A Lady First Carnival Barker (uncredited) 1941
Go West Joe - Bartender (uncredited) 1940
Gallant Sons Mike, Who Whistles the Tune 1940
Third Finger, Left Hand Waiter (uncredited) 1940
Strike Up The Band Ticket Seller at Fair (uncredited) 1940
Boom Town Ed Murphy 1940
New Moon Maurice 1940
Phantom Raiders Sailor on Blown Up Ship 1940
Florian Barker 1940
Forty Little Mothers Counterman at Diner 1940
Broadway Melody Of 1940 Dan 1940
Judge Hardy and Son Munk, the Tire Man 1939
The Secret of Dr. Kildare Lunch Room Counterman 1939
Fast and Furious One of the Actors 1939
They All Come Out County Jail Inmate 1939
Sudden Money Joe 1939
Idiot's Delight Vaudeville Comic 1939
The Great Ziegfeld World's Fair Barker 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙