Joel Cox

Editor · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Joel Cox is an American film editor. He is best known for collaborating with Clint Eastwood in over 30 films.

Joel Cox is an American film editor. He is best known for collaborating with Clint Eastwood in over 30 films.

Birth Name

Joel Edward Cox

Born

Thursday, 02 April 1942

Actor Filmography

11.22.63 ROTC Kid 2016
Reign Mark 2013
Eastwood Directs: The Untold Story Himself 2013
Tales from the Warner Bros. Lot Himself 2013
Oz Tribute: The Art of Imagination Himself 2005
Ben-Hur: The Epic That Changed Cinema Himself 2005
HBO First Look Himself 1992
American Masters Self - Film Editor 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

11.22.63 ROTC Kid 2016
Reign Mark 2013
Eastwood Directs: The Untold Story Himself 2013
Tales from the Warner Bros. Lot Himself 2013
Oz Tribute: The Art of Imagination Himself 2005
Ben-Hur: The Epic That Changed Cinema Himself 2005
HBO First Look Himself 1992
American Masters Self - Film Editor 1986
2015 Oscar Best Achievement in Film Editing Nominated
2005 Oscar Best Achievement in Film Editing Nominated
1993 Oscar Best Film Editing Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙