Joel Hodgson

21
Joel Hodgson is an American writer, comedian and television actor. He is best known for creating Mystery Science Theater 3000 (MST3K) and starring in it as the character Joel Robinson. In 2007, MST3K was listed as "one of the top 100 television shows of all time" by Time.

Joel Hodgson is an American writer, comedian and television actor. He is best known for creating Mystery Science Theater 3000 (MST3K) and starring in it as the character Joel Robinson. In 2007, MST3K was listed as "one of the top 100 television shows of all time" by Time.

Birth Name

Joel Gordon Hodgson

Born

Saturday, 20 February 1960

Links

Actor Filmography

Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return Ardy, Larry, Santa Claus 2017
RiffTrax Live: MST3K Reunion Himself 2016
Other Space Engineer Zalien Fletcher 2015
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee: Single Shot Himself 2014
Steven Universe Mayor Bill Dewey, Mayor Bill Dewey (voice), Mayor Dewey, Mirror Dewey, Bill Dewey (voice) 2013
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee Himself 2012
Harmontown Himself 2012
Cinematic Titanic: War of the Insects Himself 2011
Cinematic Titanic: Danger on Tiki Island Himself 2010
Cinematic Titanic: The Alien Factor Himself 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return Ardy, Larry, Santa Claus 2017
RiffTrax Live: MST3K Reunion Himself 2016
Other Space Engineer Zalien Fletcher 2015
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee: Single Shot Himself 2014
Steven Universe Mayor Bill Dewey, Mayor Bill Dewey (voice), Mayor Dewey, Mirror Dewey, Bill Dewey (voice) 2013
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee Himself 2012
Harmontown Himself 2012
Cinematic Titanic: War of the Insects Himself 2011
Cinematic Titanic: Danger on Tiki Island Himself 2010
Cinematic Titanic: The Alien Factor Himself 2010
Cinematic Titanic: East Meets Watts Himself 2009
Cinematic Titanic: Blood of the Vampires Himself 2009
Cinematic Titanic: Frankenstein's Castle of Freaks Himself 2008
Cinematic Titanic: Santa Claus Conquers the Martians Himself 2008
Cinematic Titanic: Legacy of Blood Himself 2008
Cinematic Titanic: The Wasp Woman Himself 2008
Cinematic Titanic: Doomsday Machine Himself 2008
Water and Power 2008
Cinematic Titanic: The Oozing Skull Himself 2007
American Scary Himself 2006
Arrested Development Joel Robinson 2003
Freaks and Geeks Discotheque DJ, Salesman 1999
The TV Wheel Himself 1995
Space Ghost Coast to Coast Himself 1994
Mystery Science Theater 3000 Joel Robinson, Joel Hodgson, Joel 1988
Jerry Seinfeld: Stand-Up Confidential Cast Member 1987
Saturday Night Live Himself, Himself - Special Guest 1975

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙