Joey Heatherton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Davenie Johanna "Joey" Heatherton is an American actress, dancer, and singer. A sex symbol of the 1960s and 1970s, she is best known for her many television appearances during that time, particularly as a frequent variety show performer, although she also appeared in acting roles. She performed for over a decade on USO tours presented by Bob Hope,... read more

Davenie Johanna "Joey" Heatherton is an American actress, dancer, and singer. A sex symbol of the 1960s and 1970s, she is best known for her many television appearances during that time, particularly as a frequent variety show performer, although she also appeared in acting roles. She performed for over a decade on USO tours presented by Bob Hope, and starred in several feature films including My Blood Runs Cold (1965) and The Happy Hooker Goes to Washington (1977).

Birth Name

Davenie Johanna Heatherton

Born

Thursday, 14 September 1944

Actress Filmography

Don Knotts: Tied Up with Laughter Herself / Self 2011
Reflections of Evil Serta Spokeswoman 2002
Bob Hope: Hollywood's Brightest Star Self 2002
E! True Hollywood Story Herself (archive footage) 1996
Cry-Baby Milton's Mother 1990
The Happy Hooker Goes to Washington Xaviera Hollander 1977
Doug Henning's World of Magic Self - Special Guest 1976
The Sonny and Cher Show Various Characters / Self 1976
Laverne & Shirley Herself 1976
Joey & Dad Self 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Don Knotts: Tied Up with Laughter Herself / Self 2011
Reflections of Evil Serta Spokeswoman 2002
Bob Hope: Hollywood's Brightest Star Self 2002
E! True Hollywood Story Herself (archive footage) 1996
Cry-Baby Milton's Mother 1990
The Happy Hooker Goes to Washington Xaviera Hollander 1977
Doug Henning's World of Magic Self - Special Guest 1976
The Sonny and Cher Show Various Characters / Self 1976
Laverne & Shirley Herself 1976
Joey & Dad Self 1975
Sammy and Company Self 1975
Dinah! Self 1974
The Sonny Comedy Revue Self 1974
Klimbim Self 1973
NBC Follies Self 1973
The Bobby Darin Show Self - Guest 1973
Bluebeard Anne 1972
The 44th Annual Academy Awards Self - Presenter 1972
The Virginia Graham Show Self 1970
Pat Paulsen's Half a Comedy Hour Betty Lou 1970
The Ballad of Andy Crocker Lisa 1969
Love, American Style Tippy (segment "Love and the Hitchhiker") 1969
It's Your Bet Self 1969
This Is Tom Jones Self 1969
The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour Self 1969
Dean Martin Presents the Golddiggers Self - Co-Host 1968
It Takes a Thief Dodie DuBois 1968
The Jerry Lewis Show Minor Role 1967
The Jackie Gleason Show Emily 'Go Go' Gogolak 1966
The Dean Martin Show Self, Herself, Herself - Cameo 1965
I Spy Katie 1965
My Blood Runs Cold Julie Merriday 1965
Hullabaloo Self - Dancer - Musician 1965
Where Love Has Gone Danielle Valerie Miller / Danielle "Dani" Miller 1964
The Hollywood Palace Self - Singer, Dancer / Self - Singer, Self 1964
Twilight of Honor Laura Mae Brown 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Cress 1963
Mr. Novak Holly Metcalfe 1963
Channing Lynn Walton 1963
Breaking Point Dory Costain 1963
Arrest and Trial Edith Hayes 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Herself 1962
The Doctors and the Nurses Ellen Denby, Janet Clark / Ellen Denby 1962
The Andy Williams Show Self 1962
The Virginian Gloria Blaine 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Co-Host, Herself - Vocalist, Herself - Guest Co-Hostess, Herself - Singer, Herself - Actress 1961
Route 66 Karen Emerson 1960
The Garry Moore Show Self 1958
The Lee Phillip Show Self - guest 1956
American Bandstand Herself 1952
The Jackie Gleason Show Emily 'Go Go' Gogolak 1952
What's My Line? Herself - Mystery Guest 1950
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Herself, Herself - one of the Ray Charles Singers 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Herself - Singer 1948
1964 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Female Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙