Joffre

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Jean François Omer Joffre

Born

Tuesday, 12 November 1872

Died

Monday, 21 February 1944

Actor Filmography

The Count of Monte Cristo Dantès père 1943
Pontcarral, colonel d'empire L'aubergiste 1942
Narcisse L'oncle 1940
Beating Heart Le maire 1940
La fin du jour Philémon 1939
Derrière la façade Monsieur Martin, l'aveugle 1939
Terra di fuoco L'aumônier / Il capellano 1939
Rasputin L'archimandrite 1938
Storm Le père de Georges 1938
Abused Confidence Le directeur de la Voix Populaire 1937
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Count of Monte Cristo Dantès père 1943
Pontcarral, colonel d'empire L'aubergiste 1942
Narcisse L'oncle 1940
Beating Heart Le maire 1940
La fin du jour Philémon 1939
Derrière la façade Monsieur Martin, l'aveugle 1939
Terra di fuoco L'aumônier / Il capellano 1939
Rasputin L'archimandrite 1938
Storm Le père de Georges 1938
Abused Confidence Le directeur de la Voix Populaire 1937
Marthe Richard Charles Richard, le père de Marthe 1937
Samson Le directeur de la Voix Populaire 1936
Three Musketeers (as Jean Joffre) 1932
Miracle of the Wolves Le moine (sound version) 1924
The Little Cafe Arsène Fiacre Philibert 1919
La fièvre de l'or 1912
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙