John Armstrong

Actor · Writer · Director
42

Birth Name

John Fisher Armstrong Jr.

Born

Sunday, 25 October 1914

Died

Wednesday, 28 January 1987

Actor Filmography

Lego Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Out Han Solo (voice) 2012
A Kid Called Danger Tazwell 1999
...Maybe This Time Farmer 1 1981
Between Wars Barman 1974
Sunstruck Shiller 1972
Wake In Fright Atkins 1971
Husbands "Happy Birthday" Singer 1970
Skippy Connors 1968
Homicide Sen. Const. Dave Bourke., Ted Evans 1964
Three in One Chilla (segment "The Load of Wood") 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lego Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Out Han Solo (voice) 2012
A Kid Called Danger Tazwell 1999
...Maybe This Time Farmer 1 1981
Between Wars Barman 1974
Sunstruck Shiller 1972
Wake In Fright Atkins 1971
Husbands "Happy Birthday" Singer 1970
Skippy Connors 1968
Homicide Sen. Const. Dave Bourke., Ted Evans 1964
Three in One Chilla (segment "The Load of Wood") 1957
Father Knows Best Bart Holden 1954
The Adventures of Ellery Queen Scott 1950

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙