John Berry

Director · Writer · Actor
53
John Berry was an American film director, who went into self-exile in France when his career was interrupted by the Hollywood blacklist.

John Berry was an American film director, who went into self-exile in France when his career was interrupted by the Hollywood blacklist.

Birth Name

Jak Szold

Born

Thursday, 06 September 1917

Died

Monday, 29 November 1999

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙