John Boehner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

John Andrew Boehner

Born

Thursday, 17 November 1949

Actor Filmography

The Way I See It Self (archive footage) 2020
The ReidOut Self (archive footage) 2020
Panic: The Untold Story of the 2008 Financial Crisis Himself - Speaker, US House of Representatives (archive footage) 2018
Axios Self 2018
Fahrenheit 11/9 Himself 2018
A Greater Society Himself (archive footage) 2018
Vice News Tonight Self - Former Speaker of the House 2016
Inside Obama's White House Himself - House Republican Leader (archive footage) 2016
Imminent Threat Himself (archive footage) 2015
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Self (archive footage) 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Way I See It Self (archive footage) 2020
The ReidOut Self (archive footage) 2020
Panic: The Untold Story of the 2008 Financial Crisis Himself - Speaker, US House of Representatives (archive footage) 2018
Axios Self 2018
Fahrenheit 11/9 Himself 2018
A Greater Society Himself (archive footage) 2018
Vice News Tonight Self - Former Speaker of the House 2016
Inside Obama's White House Himself - House Republican Leader (archive footage) 2016
Imminent Threat Himself (archive footage) 2015
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Self (archive footage) 2014
Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me Himself - Speaker of the House, (R) Ohio (as Representative John Boehner) 2014
Sunday Morning Futures with Maria Bartiromo Self - House Speaker (as Rep. John Boehner), Self - U.S. Speaker of the House (as Rep. John Boehner) 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self (archive footage) 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self (archive footage), Self - Meeting Pope Francis (archive footage) 2014
The Drunken Peasants Himself (archive footage) 2014
Up Late with Alec Baldwin Himself (archive footage) 2013
The Lead with Jake Tapper Self (as Rep. John Boehner) 2013
Occupy Unmasked Himself - U.S. Speaker of the House (archive footage) 2012
Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell Himself (archive footage) 2012
Koch Brothers Exposed Himself - Speaker of the House (archive footage) 2012
Moyers & Company Himself (archive footage) 2012
America's Book of Secrets Himself (archive footage), Himself 2012
Park Avenue: Money, Power and the American Dream Himself - R-Ohio, Speaker of the House (archive footage) (as Rep. John Boehner) 2012
Feherty Self 2011
Miss Representation Himself (archive footage) 2011
Cool It Himself - Representative, Ohio (archive footage) 2010
Fall of the Republic: The Presidency of Barack Obama Himself - Member of Congress (archive footage) 2009
The Jay Leno Show Himself 2009
Beer Wars Himself - House Majority Leader, 2006 2009
...So Goes the Nation Himself 2006
Insiders Himself (archive footage) 2001
Late Show with David Letterman Himself 1993
CNN Newsroom Himself 1989
Face the Nation Himself - House Speaker 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙