John Bowe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
John Bowe is a British actor best known for his roles in Emmerdale as Lawrence White and Coronation Street as Duggie Ferguson.

John Bowe is a British actor best known for his roles in Emmerdale as Lawrence White and Coronation Street as Duggie Ferguson.

Birth Name

John Wilson

Born

Wednesday, 01 February 1950

Actor Filmography

The Singapore Grip Bowser Barrington 2020
Remember Me Peter 2019
Gozo Johnno 2015
Murder on the Home Front Ronald Terry 2013
The Hour Douglas Owen 2011
DCI Banks Dr. Patrick Aspern 2010
Einstein And Eddington Leopold Koppel 2008
Ashes to Ashes Ralph Jarvis 2008
Cranford Dr Morgan 2007
Twisted Tales Kurt Kindel 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Singapore Grip Bowser Barrington 2020
Remember Me Peter 2019
Gozo Johnno 2015
Murder on the Home Front Ronald Terry 2013
The Hour Douglas Owen 2011
DCI Banks Dr. Patrick Aspern 2010
Einstein And Eddington Leopold Koppel 2008
Ashes to Ashes Ralph Jarvis 2008
Cranford Dr Morgan 2007
Twisted Tales Kurt Kindel 2005
New Tricks Alan King 2003
The Royal Max Freeman 2003
Tipping the Velvet Walter Bliss 2002
Murder in Mind Graham Brody 2001
County Kilburn Black Jack 2000
Cleopatra Rufio 1999
The Mrs Bradley Mysteries Reverend Baines 1998
Midsomer Murders Jimmy Wells 1997
Poldark Russ Poldark 1996
Bodyguards Steven Ballard 1996
Dalziel and Pascoe Bill Walker 1996
Silent Witness D.I. Barry Neill, Det. Supt. Charlie Nicholson 1996
Stalin Voroshilov 1992
Heartbeat Henry Stoddard, Ronnie Harper 1992
Prime Suspect George Marlow 1991
Alleyn Mysteries Captain Maurice Withers 1990
Families Larry Richards 1990
Capital City Leonard Ansen 1989
Screen One DCI Percy Reynolds 1989
Deadline Shaun Carew 1988
The New Statesman Pietro Garibaldi 1987
The Living Daylights Colonel Feyador 1987
Casualty Mike Hornsey, Stanley Hogg 1986
Boon Malcolm Marston 1986
Lovejoy Bill Brodie 1986
Cyrano de Bergerac Le Bret 1985
C.A.T.S. Eyes Sgt. Terry Smith 1985
Screen Two Larry 1985
Remington Steele Hawkins 1982
Secret Army Maurice 1977
Warship L / Std. Jenkins 1973
The Expert Brian 1968
This Is Your Life Himself 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙