John Boxer

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
John Boxer was a British film and television actor.

John Boxer was a British film and television actor.

Birth Name

Cyril John Boxer

Born

Sunday, 25 April 1909

Died

Sunday, 22 August 1982

Actor Filmography

The Secret Daughter Lloyd Dobson 2016
Bedlam Keeper 2015
Son of a Gun Wayne (as Johnny Boxer) 2014
Circle of Lies Coach Murray 2012
Two Twisted Bill 2005
Solo Terry 2006
Pros and Ex-Cons Jesse Bouncer (as Johnny Boxer) 2005
Fat Pizza Bobo Gigliotti 2003
The Goddess of 1967 Barman 2000
Pizza Bobo Gigliotti 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Secret Daughter Lloyd Dobson 2016
Bedlam Keeper 2015
Son of a Gun Wayne (as Johnny Boxer) 2014
Circle of Lies Coach Murray 2012
Two Twisted Bill 2005
Solo Terry 2006
Pros and Ex-Cons Jesse Bouncer (as Johnny Boxer) 2005
Fat Pizza Bobo Gigliotti 2003
The Goddess of 1967 Barman 2000
Pizza Bobo Gigliotti 2000
Water Rats Bouncer, Commando #1 1996
Gandhi Court Reporter 1982
Rumpole of the Bailey Archibald McFee 1975
Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill Doctor 1974
Shoulder to Shoulder Judge 1974
Crown Court Kenneth Lodge 1972
Frenzy Sir George 1972
Six Days of Justice Chairman 1972
For The Love Of Ada Vicar 1972
The Onedin Line Clipper Captain, George Fowey 1971
Doomwatch Brown 1970
My Partner the Ghost Doctor Musgrove 1969
Special Branch Inspector Dunwell 1969
Two in Clover Mr. Gill 1969
City '68 Rev. Stobeman 1967
Softly Softly Payne 1966
Mogul Arthur Nash 1965
Public Eye Barman 1965
The Wednesday Play Hugh Massingham 1964
Hide and Seek Secretary at Ministry 1964
The Human Jungle Bill Grennel 1963
The Saint Sir John Mulliner 1962
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Mr. Stover 1962
Emergency Prison Governor 1962
No Hiding Place Insp. Small, Inspector 1959
Into The Net Anderson 1958
Heart of a Child Breuer 1958
Undercover Girl Farrell 1958
The Bridge on the River Kwai Major Hughes 1957
Rock Around the World Paul Lincoln 1957
Brothers in Law Mr. Johnson 1957
Circus Friends Ranger 1956
Armchair Theatre George Bronson, Hubbard 1956
Colonel March of Scotland Yard Heather 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Charles Hunt, Clerk of the Court, Hobbs, Insp. Mitchell, Prosecuting Counsel 1955
The Vise Surgeon 1954
Diplomatic Passport Policeman 1954
Paratrooper Flight Sergeant Box 1953
Both Sides of the Law Policeman Outside Jewellers 1953
Rheingold Theatre Inspector Beddoes, Policeman 1953
Five Angles on Murder Detective Lucas 1950
Man on the Run Radio Control Officer 1949
It's Not Cricket 1st. Miltary Policeman 1949
The Blue Lagoon Nick Corbett 1949
Dulcimer Street Prison Officer 1948
My Brother's Keeper Bert Foreman 1948
The October Man Det. Sgt. Troth 1947
The Way Ahead Soldier in Pub Talking to the Chelsea Pensioners 1944
The Halfway House The Doctor 1944
Adventure for Two British Sailor 1943
Millions Like Us Tom 1943
Flying Fortress Meterologist 1942
In Which We Serve Hollett 1942
The Goose Steps Out British Pilot 1942
The Avengers U-Boat Commander 1942
The Big Blockade Press 1942
Black Sheep of Whitehall Hotel Receptionist 1942
Convoy German Captain 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙