John Boyega

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 75
John Adedayo B. Adegboyega , known professionally as John Boyega, is an English actor known for playing Finn in the Star Wars sequel trilogy films, The Force Awakens (2015), The Last Jedi (2017), and The Rise of Skywalker (2019). Boyega rose to prominence in his native United Kingdom for his role as Moses in the 2011 sci-fi comedy film Attack the Block.

John Adedayo B. Adegboyega , known professionally as John Boyega, is an English actor known for playing Finn in the Star Wars sequel trilogy films, The Force Awakens (2015), The Last Jedi (2017), and The Rise of Skywalker (2019). Boyega rose to prominence in his native United Kingdom for his role as Moses in the 2011 sci-fi comedy film Attack the Block.

Birth Name

John Adedayo Adegboyega

Born

Tuesday, 17 March 1992

Links

Actor Filmography

Rebel Ridge 2022
The Skywalker Legacy Self / Himself 2020
Naked Singularity Casi 2020
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker Finn 2019
Star Wars Galaxy's Edge: Adventure Awaits Himself / Self 2019
Lights Out with David Spade Self - At Star Wars The Rise of Skywalker premiere 2019
Serengeti Narrator (UK version) (voice) 2019
Watership Down Bigwig (voice) 2018
Jeremy Vine Self (archive footage) 2018
Hollywood Insider Self, Himself 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rebel Ridge 2022
The Skywalker Legacy Self / Himself 2020
Naked Singularity Casi 2020
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker Finn 2019
Star Wars Galaxy's Edge: Adventure Awaits Himself / Self 2019
Lights Out with David Spade Self - At Star Wars The Rise of Skywalker premiere 2019
Serengeti Narrator (UK version) (voice) 2019
Watership Down Bigwig (voice) 2018
Jeremy Vine Self (archive footage) 2018
Hollywood Insider Self, Himself 2018
The Director and the Jedi Himself 2018
Star Wars Forces of Destiny: Volume 3 Finn (voice) 2018
Pacific Rim: Uprising Jake Pentecost 2018
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Finn 2017
Detroit Melvin Dismukes 2017
Star Wars: Forces of Destiny Finn (voice) 2017
The Circle Ty 2017
Imperial Dreams Bambi 2016
The Star Wars Show Self, Self - Finn: Star Wars The Last Jedi 2016
Secrets of the Force Awakens: A Cinematic Journey Himself 2016
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens Finn 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Just One Quest1on 2015
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
Unfiltered with Renee Young Himself 2015
Major Lazer Blkmrkt 2015
Star Wars Celebration 2015 Himself 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
Hot Ones Self - Guest 2015
24: Live Another Day Chris Tanner 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Himself, Himself - Guest 2014
The Drunken Peasants Finn (archive footage) 2014
The Whale Bond 2013
Celebrity Page Self, Himself, Self (archive footage) 2013
Half of a Yellow Sun Ugwu 2013
My Murder Shakilus Townsend 2012
Junkhearts Jamal 2011
Dish Nation Self (archive footage) 2011
Attack The Block Moses 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Law & Order: UK Jamal Clarkson 2009
Popcorn with Peter Travers Himself - Guest 2009
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Himself (archive footage) 2007
Vlogbrothers Himself 2007
Access Hollywood Himself 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Insider Himself (archive footage), Himself 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Himself - Guest, Himself, Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest, Himself 2003
The View Himself 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage) 1994
Entertainment Tonight Himself, Himself (archive footage) 1981
Good Morning America Self - Guest 1975

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙