John Carroll

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 48
John Carroll was an American actor and singer.

John Carroll was an American actor and singer.

Birth Name

Julian LaFaye

Born

Tuesday, 17 July 1906

Died

Tuesday, 24 April 1979

Actor Filmography

They'll Love Me When I'm Dead Self 2018
The Other Side of the Wind Lou Martin 2018
Inside the Marx Brothers Terry Turner (clip from Go West (1940)) 2003
The Republic Pictures Story Rick Farrell (clip from Hit Parade of 1943 (1943)) 1991
Hollywood Out-takes and Rare Footage Himself (archive footage) / Self 1983
Ride in a Pink Car Mr. Henry 1974
Hondo Col. 'Buckeye' Jack Smith 1967
The Big Parade of Comedy Terry Turner in 'Go West' / (archive footage) 1964
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Plunderers of Painted Flats Clint Jones 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

They'll Love Me When I'm Dead Self 2018
The Other Side of the Wind Lou Martin 2018
Inside the Marx Brothers Terry Turner (clip from Go West (1940)) 2003
The Republic Pictures Story Rick Farrell (clip from Hit Parade of 1943 (1943)) 1991
Hollywood Out-takes and Rare Footage Himself (archive footage) / Self 1983
Ride in a Pink Car Mr. Henry 1974
Hondo Col. 'Buckeye' Jack Smith 1967
The Big Parade of Comedy Terry Turner in 'Go West' / (archive footage) 1964
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Plunderers of Painted Flats Clint Jones 1959
Decision at Sundown Tate Kimbrough 1957
The Magical World of Disney Sagebrush 1954
Geraldine Grant Sanborn 1953
The Farmer Takes a Wife Jotham Klore 1953
Belle Le Grand John Kilton 1951
Hit Parade of 1951 Joe Blake / Eddie Paul 1950
Surrender Gregg Delaney 1950
The Avengers Francisco Suarez / Don Careless 1950
Angel in Exile Charlie Dakin 1948
The Milton Berle Show Self - Actor 1948
I, Jane Doe Stephen Curtis 1948
Old Los Angeles Johnny Morrell 1948
The Flame George MacAllister 1947
The Fabulous Texan John Wesley Baker 1947
Wyoming Glenn Forrester 1947
Fiesta Jose 'Pepe' Ortega 1947
A Letter for Evie Edgar 'Wolf' Larson 1946
Bedside Manner Morgan Hale 1945
Musical Movieland Ranger Bob Crain 1944
Screen Snapshots Series 23, No. 1: Hollywood in Uniform Self 1943
Hit Parade of 1943 Rick Farrell 1943
The Youngest Profession Dr. Hercules / John Carroll 1943
Flying Tigers Woody Jason 1942
Pierre of the Plains Pierre 1942
Rio Rita Ricardo Montera 1942
Lady Be Good Buddy Crawford 1941
This Woman Is Mine Ovide de Montigny 1941
Sunny Larry Warren 1941
Go West Terry Turner 1940
Hired Wife Jose de Briganza 1940
Cavalcade of the Academy Awards Himself / Self 1940
Susan and God Clyde Rochester 1940
Phantom Raiders John Ramsell, Jr / John Ramsell Jr. 1940
Congo Maisie Dr. Michael Shane 1940
Rhumba Rhythm at the Hollywood La Conga Self 1939
Wolf Call Michael 'Mike' Vance / Michael Vance 1939
Only Angels Have Wings Gent Shelton 1939
Swingtime in the Movies Rick Arden 1938
I Am a Criminal Brad McArthur 1938
Rose of the Rio Grande El Gato 1938
Zorro Rides Again James Vega / James Vega/Zorro 1937
We Who Are About to Die Joe Donahue 1937
Death in the Air Jerry Blackwood 1936
The Accusing Finger Dominic / Dominic Petrelli, convict 1936
Murder on a Bridle Path Latigo Wells 1936
Muss 'em Up Gene Leland 1936
Hi, Gaucho! Lucio Bolario 1935
New Moon Russian Soldier on Ship 1930
Doughboys Doughboy in Elmer's Squad 1930
Monte Carlo Wedding Guest Officer 1930
The Rogue Song Bandit 1930
Devil-May-Care Bonapartist 1929
Marianne Doughboy 1929

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙