John Cook

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 26

Birth Name

John Joseph Cooke

Born

Sunday, 01 October 1876

Died

Sunday, 02 October 1921

Actor Filmography

A Gun Fightin' Gentleman Old Sheriff (as Johnnie Cooke) / Old Sheriff 1919
The Girl from Nowhere Dr. Ferguson 1919
The Romance of Tarzan Undetermined Role 1918
The Right to Be Happy Bob Cratchit 1916
The Shine Girl John Kenyon 1916
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Gun Fightin' Gentleman Old Sheriff (as Johnnie Cooke) / Old Sheriff 1919
The Girl from Nowhere Dr. Ferguson 1919
The Romance of Tarzan Undetermined Role 1918
The Right to Be Happy Bob Cratchit 1916
The Shine Girl John Kenyon 1916
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙