John Cunningham

Actor · Writer
66

Birth Name

John Waldo Cunningham

Born

Wednesday, 22 June 1932

Actor Filmography

Six by Sondheim Himself (archive footage) 2013
Blue Bloods Preston Rourke 2010
The Good Wife Gene Osterman 2009
Cupid Grayson Davis 2009
Cashmere Mafia Dan Brooks 2008
Damages Senior Law Partner 2007
The Warrior Class J.J. Tierney 2007
30 Rock Paul 2006
Silver Bells Sylvester Rheinback 2005
Slavery and the Making of America Pamphleteer 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Six by Sondheim Himself (archive footage) 2013
Blue Bloods Preston Rourke 2010
The Good Wife Gene Osterman 2009
Cupid Grayson Davis 2009
Cashmere Mafia Dan Brooks 2008
Damages Senior Law Partner 2007
The Warrior Class J.J. Tierney 2007
30 Rock Paul 2006
Silver Bells Sylvester Rheinback 2005
Slavery and the Making of America Pamphleteer 2005
Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking Bates 2004
DC 9/11: Time of Crisis Secretary of Defense Donald Rumsfeld 2003
Two Weeks Notice Justice of the Peace 2002
The $treet Mr. Sherman 2000
Shaft Judge 2000
Isn't She Great Nelson Hastings 2000
Trinity Father Glancy 1998
LateLine Bob Cornell 1998
The Jackal Donald Brown 1997
Starship Troopers Fed Net Announcer (voice) 1997
In & Out 'Be a Man' Tape Instructor (voice) 1997
States Of Control Paul, the director 1997
Last Dance William J. McGuire 1996
Nixon Bob 1995
New York News Frank Elliot 1995
Roommates Burt Shook 1995
Six Degrees Of Separation John 1993
For Love Or Money Mr. Brinkerhoff 1993
School Ties Grayson Dillon 1992
Lifestories: Families in Crisis 1992
Law & Order Daniel Metzler, Cobb, Donald Walsh, Max Weston, Mr. Crowley 1990
Dead Poets Society Mr. Anderson 1989
Mystic Pizza Mr. Windsor 1988
Johnny Be Good Substitute (as John F. Cunningham) 1988
Hello Again Bruce Holt 1987
The Survivalist National Guard, H.Q. Staff 1987
Key Exchange Sloane 1985
Miami Vice Miles Cowan 1984
Loving Garth Slater 1983
Reading Rainbow Himself (voice) 1983
Nurse Frank Martin 1981
Eischied 1979
Lost and Found Lenny 1979
The Big Fix Hawthorne 1978
Matilda Dave Holter 1978
Husbands, Wives & Lovers Kincaid 1978
Live from Lincoln Center Fosca's Father 1976
Original Cast Album: Company Peter 1970
The Doctors 1963
The Kraft Music Hall Himself 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙