John Kricfalusi

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Michael John Kricfalusi

Born

Friday, 09 September 1955

Actor Filmography

Happy Happy Joy Joy: The Ren & Stimpy Story Himself / Self 2020
Toon Wolf 2010
The X's Bowling Alley Guy 2005
Ren & Stimpy 'Adult Party Cartoon' Ren Höek / Dr. Mr. Horse / Others, Ren Höek 2003
The Ripping Friends Citracett (voice), Citracett, Dr. Root, Jimmy the Idiot Boy 2001
Weekend Pussy Hunt Dirty Dog (voice) 2000
Boo Boo Runs Wild Tree (voice) 1999
Clueless Ren Höek 1995
The Ren & Stimpy Show Ren Höek, Ren Höek (voice), Ren, Ren Höek / Mr. Horse 1991
Big House Blues Ren 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Happy Happy Joy Joy: The Ren & Stimpy Story Himself / Self 2020
Toon Wolf 2010
The X's Bowling Alley Guy 2005
Ren & Stimpy 'Adult Party Cartoon' Ren Höek / Dr. Mr. Horse / Others, Ren Höek 2003
The Ripping Friends Citracett (voice), Citracett, Dr. Root, Jimmy the Idiot Boy 2001
Weekend Pussy Hunt Dirty Dog (voice) 2000
Boo Boo Runs Wild Tree (voice) 1999
Clueless Ren Höek 1995
The Ren & Stimpy Show Ren Höek, Ren Höek (voice), Ren, Ren Höek / Mr. Horse 1991
Big House Blues Ren 1990

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1993 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1992 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙