John Laing

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

John Nolty Laing

Born

Tuesday, 14 July 1914

Died

Tuesday, 15 May 1979

Actor Filmography

The Adventures of Jim Bowie Narrator 1956
The Danny Thomas Show Delivery Man, Master of Ceremonies, Sam 1953
Goodyear Playhouse Himself - Announcer 1951
The Jack Benny Program Announcer 1950
A Woman's Secret WLR Radio Announcer 1949
A Night at Earl Carroll's Vic (as John Laird) 1940
The Mad Doctor Intern 1940
North West Mounted Police Corporal 1940
Those Were The Days! Saunders (as John Laird) 1940
The Way of All Flesh Hotel Clerk 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Adventures of Jim Bowie Narrator 1956
The Danny Thomas Show Delivery Man, Master of Ceremonies, Sam 1953
Goodyear Playhouse Himself - Announcer 1951
The Jack Benny Program Announcer 1950
A Woman's Secret WLR Radio Announcer 1949
A Night at Earl Carroll's Vic (as John Laird) 1940
The Mad Doctor Intern 1940
North West Mounted Police Corporal 1940
Those Were The Days! Saunders (as John Laird) 1940
The Way of All Flesh Hotel Clerk 1940
Queen of the Mob Bank Customer (as John Laird) 1940
Buck Benny Rides Again Room Clerk 1940
The Hunchback Of Notre Dame Minor Role 1939
In Name Only John - Chauffeur 1939
Fixer Dugan Concessionaire at Circus 1939

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙