John Mylong

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 36
John Mylong was an Austrian actor who later settled in the United States.

John Mylong was an Austrian actor who later settled in the United States.

Birth Name

Adolf Heinrich Münz

Born

Tuesday, 27 September 1892

Died

Monday, 08 September 1975

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness The Professor 2007
Horrible Horror The Professor, In clips from 'Robot Monster' (archive footage) 1986
Jericho DuLessier 1966
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre 1963
Combat! General Kroehler 1962
Mermaids of Tiburon Ernst Steinhauer 1962
The Dick Van Dyke Show Karl 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater 1961
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Vlahos 1959
Markham Otto Diestl 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness The Professor 2007
Horrible Horror The Professor, In clips from 'Robot Monster' (archive footage) 1986
Jericho DuLessier 1966
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre 1963
Combat! General Kroehler 1962
Mermaids of Tiburon Ernst Steinhauer 1962
The Dick Van Dyke Show Karl 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater 1961
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Vlahos 1959
Markham Otto Diestl 1959
Border Patrol Petrescu 1959
Black Saddle Karl Borgen 1959
77 Sunset Strip Baron Von Hefner 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse 1958
The Beast of Budapest Gen. Foeldessy 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook Horseman 1958
The Court of Last Resort Joseph Stevens 1957
Conflict 1956
The Eddy Duchin Story Mr. Duchin 1956
Telephone Time 1956
Never Say Goodbye Herr Gosting 1956
The Crooked Web Herr Koenig 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Doctor 1955
Celebrity Playhouse Pop Kolojeck 1955
The Millionaire Dr. Henri Lacloux, Schwartz 1955
The Star and the Story Comte De Monpellier 1955
Climax! 1954
Captain Midnight Zabor 1954
Magnificent Obsession Dr. Hofer 1954
Adventures of the Falcon Von Seckendorf 1954
The Lone Wolf Philip Duval 1954
Captain Scarface Kroll 1953
Robot Monster The Professor 1953
You Are There Marshal Smigly-Rudz, Prince Metternich 1953
Biff Baker, U.S.A. Paul Gautier 1952
Sea Tiger J.M. Hennick 1952
My Little Margie 1952
The House in Montevideo Anwalt (as John Mylong-Muenz) 1951
I Love Lucy Casino Manager, Cop 1951
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Sky King Dr. Frederic Malin 1951
His Kind Of Woman Martin Krafft 1951
Lux Video Theatre Brack 1950
Young Daniel Boone Col. von Arnheim 1950
Battleground German Major 1950
Fireside Theatre The Doctor 1949
Unconquered Colonel Henry Bouquet 1947
I've Always Loved You Impresario 1946
The Searching Wind Hotel Manager 1946
Lost City Of The Jungle Malborn 1946
The Falcon in San Francisco Carl Dudley 1945
The Hitler Gang 1944
Corvette K-225 Submarine Commander 1943
The Strange Death of Adolf Hitler Gen. Halder 1943
Hostages Proskosch 1943
For Whom The Bell Tolls Colonel Duval (as Jack Mylong) 1943
Crash Dive Captain of Submarine 1943
The Devil Pays Off Von Eltzen 1941
Affairs of Maupassant (as Jack Mylong-Münz) 1935
Unsichtbare Gegner (as Jack Mylong-Munz) 1933
Der Choral von Leuthen Gen. Seydlitz (as Jack Mylong-Münz) 1933
Cadets Hauptmann Müller (as Jack Mylong-Münz) 1931
Die andere Seite (as J. Mylong-Münz) 1931
Reserve hat Ruh Arthur Dreyer, Student 1931
The Squeeker Harry "Juwelen Harry" Webber (as Jack Mylong-Münz) 1931
Mary John Stuart (as Jack Mylong-Münz) 1931
Der Greifer Zahnstocher-Jeff (German Version) (as Jack Mylong-Münz) 1930
Tonka Sibenice Jean (as Jack Mylong) 1930
Pancéřové auto Bob Witt 1930
Venetian Lovers Chevalier Tomasso (as Jack Mylong-Münz) 1925
Die vier letzten Sekunden des Quidam Uhl Heinrich, Magdalensa Bruder 1924
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙