John Newton

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 35

Birth Name

John Newton Reeds

Born

Monday, 02 November 1925

Died

Wednesday, 28 November 2012

Actor Filmography

The Barn Theatre: Tomorrow's Stars Today Self 2017
Desperate Housewives Jonathan Lithgow - The Cable Guy, Jonathan Lithgow 2004
CSI: Miami Dr. Marshall 2002
The Turning Mr.Creasy / Mr. Creasy 1992
Law & Order Trial Judge Eric Caffey, Judge Andrew Barsky 1990
Kane & Abel Desmond Pacey 1985
The Stuff Howard 1985
The Flying Nun Colonel 1967
Love on a Rooftop George Michaels 1966
The F.B.I. Forrest Blackwell, George Bryan, Brian Kemp 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Barn Theatre: Tomorrow's Stars Today Self 2017
Desperate Housewives Jonathan Lithgow - The Cable Guy, Jonathan Lithgow 2004
CSI: Miami Dr. Marshall 2002
The Turning Mr.Creasy / Mr. Creasy 1992
Law & Order Trial Judge Eric Caffey, Judge Andrew Barsky 1990
Kane & Abel Desmond Pacey 1985
The Stuff Howard 1985
The Flying Nun Colonel 1967
Love on a Rooftop George Michaels 1966
The F.B.I. Forrest Blackwell, George Bryan, Brian Kemp 1965
Please Don't Eat the Daisies Mr. Blake 1965
The Satan Bug Olson - Explosives Expert at Dodger Stadium 1965
My Living Doll Technician 1964
12 O'Clock High Sergeant Meadows, Steve Harkness 1964
Bewitched 1st Reporter 1964
Peyton Place Dr. Clarence L. Healey 1964
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Commander Richard Lawrence 1964
The Rogues Wilson 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre Murphy 1963
My Favorite Martian McCarthy 1963
The Farmer's Daughter Mr. Kirk, Officer Frank 1963
The Fugitive Policeman, Larry 1963
The Outer Limits Peterson 1963
Arrest and Trial The Newsman 1963
The Lieutenant Platoon Sergeant, Sgt. Johnny Hitchman 1963
The Eleventh Hour Coach 1962
Combat! Fisher 1962
Stoney Burke Desk Clerk 1962
Ensign O'Toole Messenger 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour The Policeman 1962
The Lloyd Bridges Show Assistant District Attorney, Reporter 1962
Ben Casey John Marsh 1961
Bus Stop Carl Cummings 1961
Hazel Stan Blake 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Assistant Director, Doctor, Frankie, Martin, Reporter 1961
Michael Shayne Gino 1960
Hong Kong Samuels 1960
This Rebel Breed Mr. Hanes 1960
The Detectives Arnold Therman, Vince Daniels 1959
Dennis the Menace Detective 1959
The Twilight Zone TV Interviewer, Cooper 1959
Law of the Plainsman Barney 1959
Johnny Ringo Blodgett, Kirker 1959
Hennesey License Clerk, Mr. Stevens 1959
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Albert, Tony Burgess 1959
The Untouchables Joe Cully 1959
Black Saddle Joe Stamp, Joe Williams, Kroll, Stanley Jenkins 1959
The Donna Reed Show Reporter 1958
Decoy Lieutenant Kendall, District Attorney 1957
Zane Grey Theatre Barton, Ben Moss, Mathews - Poker Player, Will Bain 1956
Gunsmoke Sgt. Cromwell, Cowman 1955
Father Knows Best Mr. Duncan 1954
Death Valley Days Hiram Cunningham 1952
The Big Story Roy Logan 1949

Producer Filmography

Spasms 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙