John O'Malley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

John Patrick O'Malley

Born

Thursday, 02 November 1916

Died

Wednesday, 26 August 1959

Actor Filmography

Peter Gunn Old Tramp 1958
The Invisible Boy Prof. Baine 1957
Alcoa Theatre Official 1957
Black Patch Colonel Applewait 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Gambler, Oscar Wilde 1957
The Silent Service Keever 1957
The Adventures of Hiram Holliday Inspector Shawcross 1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much Hotel Doorman 1956
Diane Marechal de Chabannes 1956
The Court Jester Courier / Announcer 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Peter Gunn Old Tramp 1958
The Invisible Boy Prof. Baine 1957
Alcoa Theatre Official 1957
Black Patch Colonel Applewait 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Gambler, Oscar Wilde 1957
The Silent Service Keever 1957
The Adventures of Hiram Holliday Inspector Shawcross 1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much Hotel Doorman 1956
Diane Marechal de Chabannes 1956
The Court Jester Courier / Announcer 1955
Gunsmoke Man 1955
The Scarlet Coat Col. Winfield 1955
Moonfleet Lt. Upjohn 1955
The Sea Chase Hawkinson 1955
Julius Caesar Citizen of Rome 1953
The Desert Rats Riley 1953
Rogue's March Recruiting Corporal 1953
Les Miserables Worker 1952
Kangaroo Piper 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Cpl. Maxwell 1951
Kind Lady Antique Dealer 1951
The Rugged O'Riordans Matthew O'Riordan 1949
The Lawton Story 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙