John Pearce

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
John Pearce was an American theater, television and film actor, as well as occasional stuntman.

John Pearce was an American theater, television and film actor, as well as occasional stuntman.

Birth Name

John Bonnell Pearce

Born

Monday, 07 November 1927

Died

Saturday, 29 April 2000

Actor Filmography

Poker Alice Man in Street 1987
Little Treasure Joseph 1985
The Stunt Man Garage Guard 1980
September 30, 1955 TV Man / T.V. Man 1977
The Call of the Wild 2nd Man 1976
The Klansman Taggart 1974
Billy Two Hats Spencer 1974
Ulzana's Raid Corporal 1972
The Waltons Waiter 1972
The Great Northfield Minnesota Raid Frank James 1972
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Poker Alice Man in Street 1987
Little Treasure Joseph 1985
The Stunt Man Garage Guard 1980
September 30, 1955 TV Man / T.V. Man 1977
The Call of the Wild 2nd Man 1976
The Klansman Taggart 1974
Billy Two Hats Spencer 1974
Ulzana's Raid Corporal 1972
The Waltons Waiter 1972
The Great Northfield Minnesota Raid Frank James 1972
The Culpepper Cattle Co. Spectator 1972
Sweet Kill Mr. Howard 1972
THX 1138 DWY 1971
The Student Nurses Patient 1970
Mannix Parker 1967
Cool Hand Luke John 1967
A Covenant with Death Minister 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙