John Pritchett

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

John Patrick Pritchett

Born

Saturday, 29 March 1947

Actor Filmography

Jablinski Games Self 2018
That Moment: Magnolia Diary Self 2000
Magnolia Police Captain 1999
Kansas City Phone Clerk 1996
Wyatt Earp The Drummer 1994
Homicide Radio Voice 1991
House of Games Hotel Desk Clerk 1987
True Stories Sound Man 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jablinski Games Self 2018
That Moment: Magnolia Diary Self 2000
Magnolia Police Captain 1999
Kansas City Phone Clerk 1996
Wyatt Earp The Drummer 1994
Homicide Radio Voice 1991
House of Games Hotel Desk Clerk 1987
True Stories Sound Man 1986
2021 Oscar Best Sound Nominated
2006 Oscar Best Achievement in Sound Mixing Nominated
2003 Oscar Best Sound Nominated
1993 Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Special Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙