John Quentin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Quentin Stevenson

Born

Tuesday, 01 January 1935

Actor Filmography

Evolution Oxford Master 2002
Lord Edgeware Dies Sir Montagu Corner 2000
Longitude Dr. Bradley 2000
Vigo Sanatorium Official 1998
Cousin Bette Elderly Aristocrat 1998
Midsomer Murders Doctor Frost 1997
The Stendhal Syndrome Anna's father 1996
Kavanagh QC Hearsalgh QC 1995
Shadowlands Station Acquaintance 1993
Blue Narrator 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Evolution Oxford Master 2002
Lord Edgeware Dies Sir Montagu Corner 2000
Longitude Dr. Bradley 2000
Vigo Sanatorium Official 1998
Cousin Bette Elderly Aristocrat 1998
Midsomer Murders Doctor Frost 1997
The Stendhal Syndrome Anna's father 1996
Kavanagh QC Hearsalgh QC 1995
Shadowlands Station Acquaintance 1993
Blue Narrator 1993
Heidi Pastor 1993
Wittgenstein John Maynard Keynes 1993
The Detectives Brian Kent 1993
Edward II Chorus of Nobility 1991
Great Expectations Mr. Wopsle 1989
Poirot Sir Montagu Corner 1989
A Handful of Dust Brenda's Solicitor 1988
Lovejoy Sir Ronald Edgehill 1986
Screen Two Second DPP Official 1985
Gandhi Batsman 1982
The Dogs of War Party Guest 1980
King Solomon's Treasure Stetopatris 1979
As You Like It Le Beau 1978
Blake's 7 Practor 1978
The Shadow Line 1976
Raffles Parrington 1975
The Terrorists Shepherd / Martin Shepherd 1974
It Ain't Half Hot Mum Reverend Burgess 1974
Warship FOO 1973
Man at the Top Digby 1973
Colditz Paul Von Eissinger 1972
Crown Court Stephen Ash 1972
The Adventures of Black Beauty Francis 1972
Six Days of Justice Crisp 1972
The Search for the Nile John Hanning Speke 1971
Play for Today Craig 1970
Special Branch Eastry 1969
The Tenant of Wildfell Hall Lord Lowborough 1968
Isadora Pim 1968
The Further Adventures of the Musketeers Prince de Beaufort 1967
BBC Play of the Month Bindon, Octavius Robinson 1965
Thirty-Minute Theatre Oliver 1965
The Spy Who Came in from the Cold Pawson 1965
The Wednesday Play Bloom, Michael 1964
Theatre 625 Ivor Claire, Nigel Hadfield 1964
No Hiding Place Ian Thompson 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙