John Romita Sr.

IVA Star Rating : 60
John V. Romita, is an American comic book artist best known for his work on Marvel Comics' The Amazing Spider-Man and for co-creating the character The Punisher. He was inducted into the Will Eisner Comic Book Hall of Fame in 2002.

Discover

John V. Romita, is an American comic book artist best known for his work on Marvel Comics' The Amazing Spider-Man and for co-creating the character The Punisher. He was inducted into the Will Eisner Comic Book Hall of Fame in 2002.

Birth Name

John Victor Romita

Born

Friday, 24 January 1930

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙