John S. Peters

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

John Sylvester Peters

Born

Monday, 31 December 1894

Died

Thursday, 07 November 1963

Actor Filmography

Telephone Time 2nd Sergeant 1956
Arrowhead Dr. 'Captain' Mason 1953
The Savage Sgt. Dolin 1952
The Big Lift Bit Role 1950
The Seventh Cross S.A. Guard 1944
The Black Parachute Orderly 1944
Shine on Harvest Moon Mug 1944
Flight for Freedom Night Man 1943
Once Upon a Honeymoon Kleinoch's Driver 1942
Men of Texas Sergeant 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Telephone Time 2nd Sergeant 1956
Arrowhead Dr. 'Captain' Mason 1953
The Savage Sgt. Dolin 1952
The Big Lift Bit Role 1950
The Seventh Cross S.A. Guard 1944
The Black Parachute Orderly 1944
Shine on Harvest Moon Mug 1944
Flight for Freedom Night Man 1943
Once Upon a Honeymoon Kleinoch's Driver 1942
Men of Texas Sergeant 1942
The Wife Takes a Flyer German Officer 1942
Hitler: Beast of Berlin Kruger - Storm Trooper 1939
Sky Patrol Jackson 1939
Mystery Plane Carl - Henchman / Henchman Carl 1939
Confession Courtroom Spectator 1937
Border Phantom Dr. Von Kurtz 1937
Café Metropole Casino Gambler 1937
Death in the Air Lt. Baron von Guttard 1936
The Reckless Way Von Berg 1936
My Marriage Photographer 1936
The World Moves On Cook 1934
The Beast of Borneo Kruger (as John Peters) / Kruger 1934
Double Whoopee Prince (as Captain John Peters) 1929
The Scarlet Lady Captain 1928
The Enemy Fritz Winkelmann 1927
A Dog of the Regiment Eric von Hager 1927
The Student Prince in Old Heidelberg Student 1927
The Amateur Gentleman Captain Slingsby (as John Peters) / Captain Slingsby 1926
Ranson's Folly Judge Advocate 1926
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙