John Snyder

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

John Alan Snyder

Born

Saturday, 23 August 1952

Actor Filmography

Ba Da Bean Hermit, Captain Sea Through 2021
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon Additional Voices 2020
NiNoKuni Fidelius Astrum 2019
Megalo Box Additional Voices 2018
B: The Beginning Jean Henry Richard, Jean Henry Richard (voice) (as Keith Osterberg) 2018
Fate/Extra Last Encore Dan Blackmore, Dan Blackmore (voice) (as Ian Alden) 2018
Record of Grancrest War Pavel 2018
A Unicorn Adventure (voice) 2017
Re: Zero, Starting Life in Another World Setanta 2016
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans Nobliss Gordon, Maruba Arkay 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ba Da Bean Hermit, Captain Sea Through 2021
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon Additional Voices 2020
NiNoKuni Fidelius Astrum 2019
Megalo Box Additional Voices 2018
B: The Beginning Jean Henry Richard, Jean Henry Richard (voice) (as Keith Osterberg) 2018
Fate/Extra Last Encore Dan Blackmore, Dan Blackmore (voice) (as Ian Alden) 2018
Record of Grancrest War Pavel 2018
A Unicorn Adventure (voice) 2017
Re: Zero, Starting Life in Another World Setanta 2016
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans Nobliss Gordon, Maruba Arkay 2015
Durarara!!x2 Boss 2015
Kill la Kill Takiji Kuroido 2013
Sword Art Online Thrym 2012
Hunter x Hunter Isaac Netero 2011
Ikki tousen: Shugaku Toshi Keppu-roku Gakushu 2010
Kite Liberator Torokuro Amuzu 2008
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Detective Oishi Kuraudo (voice) (as Joe DiMucci) 2007
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit Soya 2007
Ergo Proxy Commander Patecatl, Security Patrol, Will B. Good 2006
Gun x Sword Barrio, Tony 2005
Eureka Seven Yukatan Iglasias 2005
Samurai Champloo Hanjiro 2004
Monster Hartmann, Deniz 2004
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence Cyborg Arm Doctor 2004
Paranoia Agent Cop 2004
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue Kosuke Yagi, Hirosuke Yagi, Bookstore Owner / Doctor, Doctor, Kosuke Yagi / Sergin Fujiyama, Kousuke Yagi 2004
Gungrave Tollbooth Sentry, Gossiper #1, Descartes' Henchman #2, Additional Voices 2003
Rumic Theater: Mermaid Forest Monk 2003
Avenger Gantz 2003
R.O.D the TV Sonny, Assistant Chief Librarian 2003
Paris Car Salesman 2003
The Box Detective Miller 2003
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Kazundo Gouda, Spy Leader 2002
X Doctor 2001
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Bob 2001
Battle Royale Kitano 2000
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran Additional Voices 2000
Jimmy Zip Frank 1999
The Legend of Black Heaven Oden-ya Stand Owner 1999
BitterSweet Wilbur 1999
Air America Blake 1998
Cowboy Bebop Bob 1998
Trigun Cliff Schezar 1998
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Nicky Russ (segment "The Golden Cue") 1997
Eraser Sal 1996
Rurouni Kenshin Kanryu Takeda 1996
Baywatch Nights Ray Elliot 1995
Illegal in Blue Denny 1995
Panther Cop 1995
Pointman D. Johnny Nichols 1995
Fortune Hunter Rex Rainwater 1994
Confessions of a Hitman Rocco 1994
Babylon 5 Soul Hunter #2, Orin Zento 1994
Black Jack Fagus Sieboldii 1993
Dangerous Game Party Guest 1993
Johnny Bago Vick the Pick 1993
Renegade Hitman 1992
Giant Robo the Animation: The Day the Earth Stood Still Yuuki the Twilight 1992
Intruders Priest 1992
Roadside Prophets Hank 1992
Silk Stalkings Dieter Moffat 1991
Forced March Unknown 1989
K-9 Freddie 1989
Quantum Leap Nick Kochifos 1989
True Believer Chuckie Loeder 1989
Unsub Faust 1989
Akira Bartender 1988
Sonny Spoon Joey Gabriel 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation Centurion Bochra, Aaron Conor 1987
Tough Guys Don't Dance Spider 1987
Wiseguy Joey Grosset 1987
Vietnam War Story Larry 1987
The Tracey Ullman Show Ray 1987
Wings of Honneamise Construction Worker 1987
No Mercy Miles 1986
Crime Story Pernell 1986
Sid and Nancy Vito 1986
Crocodile Dundee Pimp 1986
Joey Patrolman Valens 1986
The Equalizer Alphonse 1985
Fist of the North Star Raoh (voice) (as Jack Emmet) 1984
Miami Vice Albert Szarbo 1984
Hard Choices Ben 1984
Tales from the Darkside Guard 1983
Exposed Photographer's Assistant 1983
Knight Rider Benson 1982
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space Commandant Wakkein 1982
Simon & Simon Martin Leeds 1981
Tattoo Hawker 1981
We're Fighting Back Tony 1981
Kidô Senshi Gundam Commandant Wakkein 1981
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro Daisuke Jigen (Manga Video dub) 1979
The Warriors Gas Station Man 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙