John W. Bubbles

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

John William Sublett

Born

Wednesday, 19 February 1902

Died

Sunday, 18 May 1986

Actor Filmography

No Maps on My Taps Self 2017
Broadway: The American Musical (archive footage) (as John Bubbles) 2004
American Masters Self 1986
Tapdancin' Self 1980
Mickie Finn's Self 1966
The Dean Martin Show Self 1965
The Hollywood Palace Self - Singer / Dancer, Self - Tap Dancer 1964
The Jerry Lewis Show Self 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest (as John Bubbles), Himself - Guest (as John William Sublett), Himself (as John Bubbles), Himself (as John William Sublett) 1962
The Lucy Show John Bubbles 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

No Maps on My Taps Self 2017
Broadway: The American Musical (archive footage) (as John Bubbles) 2004
American Masters Self 1986
Tapdancin' Self 1980
Mickie Finn's Self 1966
The Dean Martin Show Self 1965
The Hollywood Palace Self - Singer / Dancer, Self - Tap Dancer 1964
The Jerry Lewis Show Self 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest (as John Bubbles), Himself - Guest (as John William Sublett), Himself (as John Bubbles), Himself (as John William Sublett) 1962
The Lucy Show John Bubbles 1962
The Jack Paar Program Self - Guest 1962
The Tonight Show Self - Dancer 1962
The DuPont Show of the Week Self 1961
The Big Party Self 1959
The Bob Crosby Show Self 1958
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself (as John Bubbles) 1957
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show Self - Song & Dance Man 1951
Love, Dance, and 1000 Songs John 1955
General Electric Guest House Self 1951
Cavalcade of Stars Self - Guest Tap Dancer 1949
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Himself - as John Bubbles (as John William Sublett), Himself (as John Bubbles) 1948
A Song Is Born Bubbles 1948
The Milton Berle Show Self 1948
Atlantic City Bubbles 1944
I Dood It Bubbles 1943
Cabin in the Sky Domino Johnson 1943
Varsity Show Bubbles 1937
High Toned Bubbles 1930
On with the Show! Angelus Babe - Birmingham Bertha Dancer 1929
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙