John Warren

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Jack Warner

Born

Monday, 13 November 1916

Died

Saturday, 01 January 1977

Actor Filmography

Errata Jonathan 2015
MonsterQuest Himself - Expert, Native American Legends 2007
Don't Go In The Woods Posse Member 1981
Free Love Confidential 1967
Homicide Sikorski 1964
Further Up the Creek Cooky 1958
A Night To Remember Titanic Crewman 1958
Up the Creek Cooky 1958
Brothers in Law Mr. Venner 1957
Pursuit of the Graf Spee Chief Yeoman Signals, HMS Exeter 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Errata Jonathan 2015
MonsterQuest Himself - Expert, Native American Legends 2007
Don't Go In The Woods Posse Member 1981
Free Love Confidential 1967
Homicide Sikorski 1964
Further Up the Creek Cooky 1958
A Night To Remember Titanic Crewman 1958
Up the Creek Cooky 1958
Brothers in Law Mr. Venner 1957
Pursuit of the Graf Spee Chief Yeoman Signals, HMS Exeter 1956
Eyewitness Joe - British Legion Barman 1956
Private's Progress Sgt. / Maj. Gradwick 1956
Bride of the Monster Jake 1955
Passage Home Cook 1955
Cash on Delivery Waiter 1954
Hell Below Zero Hotel Receptionist 1954
Trouble In Store Master of ceremonies 1953
Stolen Face Railway Guard 1952
Mr. Denning Drives North Mr. Ash 1951
A Case for PC 49 Coffee Dan 1951
Encore Ship's Officer (segment "Winter Cruise") 1951
The Astonished Heart Barman 1950
It's Not Cricket Orderly 1949
Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill Chauffeur 1948
One Night with You First Ticket Collector 1948

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Gold! 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙