John Warwick

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

John McIntosh Beattle

Born

Wednesday, 04 January 1905

Died

Monday, 10 January 1972

Actor Filmography

Angel Carter 1982
That Lady from Peking Inspector 1975
Adam's Woman Croyden 1970
Skippy Sir Adrian Gillespie 1968
Hunter Bill Scott 1967
Homicide Major Curtis 1964
Go to Blazes Fireman 1962
The Flying Doctor Police Sergeant, Sergeant Conway 1961
The Fourth Square Police Sgt. 1961
Police Surgeon Inspector Landon, Insp. Landon 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Angel Carter 1982
That Lady from Peking Inspector 1975
Adam's Woman Croyden 1970
Skippy Sir Adrian Gillespie 1968
Hunter Bill Scott 1967
Homicide Major Curtis 1964
Go to Blazes Fireman 1962
The Flying Doctor Police Sergeant, Sergeant Conway 1961
The Fourth Square Police Sgt. 1961
Police Surgeon Inspector Landon, Insp. Landon 1960
No Hiding Place Insp. Thornycroft 1959
Horrors Of The Black Museum Insp. Lodge 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Police Sgt. 1959
The Square Peg Col. Layton 1958
Law and Disorder Police Superintendent 1958
Target 1958
Armchair Theatre Dr. Worksop, Geoffrey Aldridge 1956
The Third Key Detective-Inspector at Shipping Office 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Dr. Porteous 1955
The Vise Brent, Inspector Harding 1954
Terror Ship Carter 1954
Game of Danger Sergeant Gurney 1954
Both Sides of the Law Insp. Gray 1953
Rheingold Theatre Fred Lever, Lt-Cdr. Davis, Sam, Ted Cricks 1953
Trouble In Store Robson 1953
Never Look Back Inspector Raynor 1952
I'll Get You Security Chief Brice 1952
The Franchise Affair Carley 1951
Dancing With Crime Det. Insp. Carter 1947
While I Live George Grant 1947
Woman to Woman Dr. Gavron 1947
Teheran Maj. 'Mack' MacIntyre, UK 1946
The Avengers Milligan, Reporter in Fleet Street Pub 1942
The Missing Million Bennett 1942
Danny Boy Nick Carter 1941
The Saint's Vacation Gregory 1941
Spare a Copper Shaw 1941
The Frightened Lady Studd 1940
All at Sea Brown 1940
21 Days Together 1940
Flying Fifty-Five Jebson 1939
The Face at the Window Lucien Cortier 1939
Me and My Pal Charlie 1939
Dangerous Masquerade Goddard 1939
This Man Is News Johnnie Clayton 1938
John Halifax John Halifax 1938
The Ticket of Leave Man Robert Brierly 1937
Passenger to London Frank Drayton 1937
The Silence of Dean Maitland Dr. Henry Everard 1934
The Squatter's Daughter Clive Sherrington 1933
In the Wake of the Bounty Midshipman Young 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙