John Whitesell

Director · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65
John Whitesell is an American television and film director. He has directed numerous films such as Calendar Girl and Big Momma's House 2. He started his career as a film director in 1993.

John Whitesell is an American television and film director. He has directed numerous films such as Calendar Girl and Big Momma's House 2. He started his career as a film director in 1993.

Birth Name

John Patrick Whitesell Jr.

Born

Wednesday, 02 December 1953

1994EmmyOutstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙