John Wilder

Actor · Writer · Producer
29

Birth Name

John Richard Wilder

Born

Thursday, 28 May 1936

Actor Filmography

Dingo Suede: Private Detective Stewart 2013
Disraeli: Portrait of a Romantic M.P. 1978
Special Branch Det. Chief Insp. Whitney 1969
The Ronnie Barker Playhouse Lighting cameraman 1968
Murder Most Foul Chief Constable 1964
Petticoat Junction Arthur Gilroy 1963
Shannon Smitty 1961
Five Guns to Tombstone Ted Wade 1961
The Tom Ewell Show Arthur Banning 1960
The Barbara Stanwyck Show Joe 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dingo Suede: Private Detective Stewart 2013
Disraeli: Portrait of a Romantic M.P. 1978
Special Branch Det. Chief Insp. Whitney 1969
The Ronnie Barker Playhouse Lighting cameraman 1968
Murder Most Foul Chief Constable 1964
Petticoat Junction Arthur Gilroy 1963
Shannon Smitty 1961
Five Guns to Tombstone Ted Wade 1961
The Tom Ewell Show Arthur Banning 1960
The Barbara Stanwyck Show Joe 1960
Bottoms Up Roebuck 1960
The David Niven Show Jerry 1959
Rescue 8 Stanley Smith 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Joe Sands 1958
Imitation General Lt. Jeff Clayton 1958
Frontier Justice Ben Fraser, Sanborn 1958
Summer Love Mike Howard 1958
Until They Sail Tommy 1957
The Real McCoys Soldier 1957
Perry Mason Dick Wilson 1957
Wagon Train Stanley Blower 1957
Rock, Pretty Baby! 'Fingers' Porter 1956
The Unguarded Moment Sandy 1956
Zane Grey Theater Ben Fraser, Frank Sanborn 1956
West Point Cadet Stanley Roger Jacoby 1956
Broken Arrow Ben Swallow 1956
Circus Boy Anthony Gambino 1956
Hey, Jeannie! Tom 1956
The Adventures of Jim Bowie Dan Jeffers 1956
Hold Back the Night Tinker 1956
Telephone Time Dabney 1956
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Don 1955
Navy Log Lover, Steve Polachek 1955
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre Jay Dee 1955
The Millionaire Joe McGrath 1955
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin Pete Benton 1954
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Jack, John, Steve, Don 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Carl, Stuart 1951
Lux Video Theatre Fred 1950

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1975 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1974 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙