Johnny Flynn

Actor
59
John Patrick Vivian Flynn is a British musician, singer, songwriter and actor.

John Patrick Vivian Flynn is a British musician, singer, songwriter and actor.

Birth Name

Joe Flynn

Born

Monday, 14 March 1983

Died

Friday, 19 July 1974

Actor Filmography

Operation Mincemeat 2021
The Dig 2020
Stardust David Bowie 2020
Emma. George Knightley / Mr. Knightley 2020
Ripley Dickie Greenleaf 2020
Les Miserables Félix Tholomyès 2018
Vanity Fair William Dobbin 2018
Beast Pascal Renouf 2018
Love Is Thicker Than Water Arthur 2017
Genius Young Albert Einstein, Alain Cuny, Young Albert Einstein (archive footage) 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Operation Mincemeat 2021
The Dig 2020
Stardust David Bowie 2020
Emma. George Knightley / Mr. Knightley 2020
Ripley Dickie Greenleaf 2020
Les Miserables Félix Tholomyès 2018
Vanity Fair William Dobbin 2018
Beast Pascal Renouf 2018
Love Is Thicker Than Water Arthur 2017
Genius Young Albert Einstein, Alain Cuny, Young Albert Einstein (archive footage) 2017
Lovesick Dylan 2014
Inside No. 9 Elliot Quinn 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Murder in Suburbia Josh Egan (as Joe Flynn) 2004
The Steel Jungle Prisoner 1956
The George Gobel Show 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙