Johnny Griffin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

John Arnold Griffin III

Born

Tuesday, 24 April 1928

Died

Friday, 25 July 2008

Actor Filmography

Monk in Europe Self 2022
The Art of More Kenny Druzinski 2015
One Night with Blue Note Himself / Self 2004
Neverending Story Connor / Connor Armstrong 2001
Blue Note - A Story of Modern Jazz Self 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Himself - Wilmington Regional Film Commission 1996
A Great Day in Harlem Self 1994
Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser Self (Thelonious Monk Octet, tenor sax) 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Monk in Europe Self 2022
The Art of More Kenny Druzinski 2015
One Night with Blue Note Himself / Self 2004
Neverending Story Connor / Connor Armstrong 2001
Blue Note - A Story of Modern Jazz Self 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Himself - Wilmington Regional Film Commission 1996
A Great Day in Harlem Self 1994
Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser Self (Thelonious Monk Octet, tenor sax) 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙