Johnny Sekka

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Johnny Sekka was a Senegalese actor.

Johnny Sekka was a Senegalese actor.

Birth Name

Lamine Sekka

Born

Saturday, 21 July 1934

Died

Thursday, 14 September 2006

Actor Filmography

The Gifted 1993
Passion and Paradise Alfred Adderly 1989
Frank's Place Adele 1987
Fever Pitch Chocolate 1985
Master of the Game Banda 1984
Tales of the Gold Monkey Black Man 1982
Hanky Panky Lacey 1982
Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen Stefan 1981
Ashanti Captain Bradford 1979
Roots: The Next Generations Ebou 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Gifted 1993
Passion and Paradise Alfred Adderly 1989
Frank's Place Adele 1987
Fever Pitch Chocolate 1985
Master of the Game Banda 1984
Tales of the Gold Monkey Black Man 1982
Hanky Panky Lacey 1982
Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen Stefan 1981
Ashanti Captain Bradford 1979
Roots: The Next Generations Ebou 1979
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries 1977
Kingston: Confidential Colonel Kano 1976
The Message Bilal 1976
Uptown Saturday Night Geechie's Henchman 1974
Visit to a Chief's Son Nemolok 1974
Good Times Ibe Wubila 1974
A Warm December Dr. Joseph Myomo 1973
Charley-One-Eye Bob 1973
Incense for the Damned Bob Kirby 1970
Paul Temple Ken Umbraga 1969
The Southern Star Matakit 1969
The Last Safari Jama 1967
Khartoum Khaleel 1966
Gideon C.I.D. Chay (as Johnny Shekka 1964
Secret Agent Beyla 1964
The Wednesday Play Claud 1964
East of Sudan Kimrasi 1964
Woman of Straw Thomas 1964
The Human Jungle Alvar 1963
Young and Willing Reggie 1962
Flame In The Streets Peter Lincoln 1961
The Avengers Col. Nsonga 1961
Armchair Theatre Sammy Oliver 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Smith 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙