Jon Avnet

Executive Producer · Producer · Director
68
Jonathan Michael "Jon" Avnet, is an American director, writer and producer.

Jonathan Michael "Jon" Avnet, is an American director, writer and producer.

Birth Name

Jonathan Michael Avnet

Born

Thursday, 17 November 1949

Actor Filmography

On the Lot Himself - Judge 2007
Frontline Himself 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

On the Lot Himself - Judge 2007
Frontline Himself 1983

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Four Good Days 2020
Three Christs 2020
Five Points 2018
Ape 2017
Sickhouse 2016
Sneaky Pete 2015
Jackie & Ryan 2014
Susanna 2013
Paloma 2013
Mary 2012
Kendra 2012
Audrey 2012
Ruth & Erica 2012
Georgia 2012
Vanessa & Jan 2012
Rochelle 2012
Jennifer 2012
Ro 2012
Leslie 2012
Lauren 2012
Christine 2012
Dakota 2012
Allison 2012
Denise 2012
Blue 2012
Serena 2012
Jan 2012
Have a Little Faith 2011
Black Swan 2010
Righteous Kill 2008
The Starter Wife 2007
88 Minutes 2007
Land of the Blind 2006
Sky Captain And The World Of Tomorrow 2004
Boomtown 2002
Uprising 2001
Steal This Movie 2000
A House Divided 2000
Things You Can Tell Just By Looking At Her 1999
Inspector Gadget 1999
My Last Love 1999
Mama Flora's Family 1998
Poodle Springs 1998
Red Corner 1997
George of the Jungle 1997
D3: The Mighty Ducks 1996
Up Close & Personal 1996
Naomi & Wynonna: Love Can Build a Bridge 1995
Miami Rhapsody 1995
The War 1994
When a Man Loves a Woman 1994
D2: The Mighty Ducks 1994
The Three Musketeers 1993
For Their Own Good 1993
The Switch 1993
The Mighty Ducks 1992
The Nightman 1992
Fried Green Tomatoes 1991
Backfield in Motion 1991
Funny About Love 1990
Heat Wave 1990
Men Don't Leave 1990
Do You Know the Muffin Man? 1989
My First Love 1988
Side by Side 1988
Less Than Zero 1987
In Love And War 1987
Triplecross 1986
Between Two Women 1986
Silence of the Heart 1984
The Burning Bed 1984
Call to Glory 1984
Calendar Girl Murders 1984
Deal Of The Century 1983
Risky Business 1983
Something So Right 1982
Prime Suspect 1982
Homeward Bound 1980
Coast to Coast 1980
Checkered Flag or Crash 1977
It's Showtime 1976
2007 Emmy Outstanding Miniseries Nominated
1985 Emmy Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special Nominated
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙