Jon Pennell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Jonathan M. Pennell

Born

Saturday, 17 September 1966

Actor Filmography

Storm Catcher Captain Lucas 1999
Molly Gary McKay 1999
Two came back Rick 1997
George of the Jungle Male Guest at Party 1997
The Pretender Roy 1996
Soul Of The Game Steve Buckley 1996
The Ultimate Lie Chuck (as John Pennell) 1996
JAG Lt. Sherkston 1995
Legend Silas Slaughter 1995
Sliders David 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Storm Catcher Captain Lucas 1999
Molly Gary McKay 1999
Two came back Rick 1997
George of the Jungle Male Guest at Party 1997
The Pretender Roy 1996
Soul Of The Game Steve Buckley 1996
The Ultimate Lie Chuck (as John Pennell) 1996
JAG Lt. Sherkston 1995
Legend Silas Slaughter 1995
Sliders David 1995
The Marshal Lenny Bratton 1995
The Watcher 1995
Touched by an Angel Josh Whitman 1994
Chicago Hope Matt 1994
Blind Justice Young soldier 1994
The Program Bobby Collins (as Jon Maynard Pennell) 1993
NYPD Blue Bryce 1993
Grave Secrets: The Legacy Of Hilltop Drive Darryl 1992
Silk Stalkings Jason Carmichael 1991
Matters Of The Heart Jerry 1990
Lifestories 1990
The Outsiders Kip Varney 1990
Parent Trap III Hawk (as Jon Maynard Pennell) 1989
Paradise Tom Clanton 1988
Buck James Clint James 1987
Ghoulies II Bobby (as Jon Maynard Pennell) 1987
21 Jump Street Rob 1987
Heartbreak Ridge Jail Crier 1986
ABC Afterschool Specials 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙