Jon Peters

Executive Producer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
John H. Peters is an American film producer and former hairdresser.

John H. Peters is an American film producer and former hairdresser.

Birth Name

John Pagano Peters

Born

Saturday, 02 June 1945

Actor Filmography

The Death of Superman Lives: What Happened? Self 2015
Look, Up in the Sky! The Amazing Story of Superman Himself / Self 2006
Caddyshack: The 19th Hole Self - Producer / Himself 1999
HBO First Look Self 1992
The Barbara Walters Summer Special Self 1976
Shirley Temple's Storybook The Ironmonger 1958
The Ten Commandments Boy on Donkey Crossing Red Sea 1956
(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙