Jon Rumney

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Jonathan Uriel Rummelsburg

Born

Sunday, 01 January 1928

Actor Filmography

Mister Mayfair Solomon 2021
Truth Seekers Doctor Connelly 2020
Listen Hearing Aid Shopkeeper 2020
Manhunt Juliusz Tomczyk 2019
Dough Congregant 2015
Topsy and Tim Mr. Rosen 2013
Call the Midwife Joseph Goldman 2012
Nuremberg: Goering's Last Stand Dr. Pfluecker 2006
Wondrous Oblivion Silverstein 2004
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow German Scientist 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mister Mayfair Solomon 2021
Truth Seekers Doctor Connelly 2020
Listen Hearing Aid Shopkeeper 2020
Manhunt Juliusz Tomczyk 2019
Dough Congregant 2015
Topsy and Tim Mr. Rosen 2013
Call the Midwife Joseph Goldman 2012
Nuremberg: Goering's Last Stand Dr. Pfluecker 2006
Wondrous Oblivion Silverstein 2004
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow German Scientist 2004
The Way We Live Now Herr Vossner 2001
Esther Kahn Prompter 2000
Doctors Walter Van Langen 2000
Hilary and Jackie Rabbi 1998
Love Hurts Mohel 1992
Performance Usher 1991
Hanna's War Uncle Egon 1988
Wish Me Luck Major Gen. Stocher 1988
Eleni Lukas 1985
Sorrell and Son Simon Orange 1984
The Tragedy of Coriolanus Fourth Citizen 1984
Beau Geste Bolidar 1982
The Day of the Triffids Hotel Manager 1981
Juliet Bravo Szabo 1980
The Professionals Diter Kroll 1977
Wings Lucas 1977
Jason King Rizk 1971
Carry on Cruising Passenger 1962
Maigret Lomel, Raison 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙