Jon Ted Wynne

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Jon Edward Wynne

Born

Wednesday, 07 January 1959

Actor Filmography

The Science Fiction Makers C.S. Lewis 2020
Stand! Priest 2019
The Fantasy Makers Adult C.S. Lewis 2018
World to Come Rabbi / Rabbi Ben-Yitzhak 2016
Heaven Is for Real Mr. Jackson 2014
On the Trail of the Far Fur Country Harold Wyckoff 2014
Wrath of Grapes: The Don Cherry Story II Harold Cotton 2012
We Were Children Inspector 2012
Beethoven's Christmas Adventure Carpenter 2011
Keep Your Head Up, Kid: The Don Cherry Story Hershey Doctor 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Science Fiction Makers C.S. Lewis 2020
Stand! Priest 2019
The Fantasy Makers Adult C.S. Lewis 2018
World to Come Rabbi / Rabbi Ben-Yitzhak 2016
Heaven Is for Real Mr. Jackson 2014
On the Trail of the Far Fur Country Harold Wyckoff 2014
Wrath of Grapes: The Don Cherry Story II Harold Cotton 2012
We Were Children Inspector 2012
Beethoven's Christmas Adventure Carpenter 2011
Keep Your Head Up, Kid: The Don Cherry Story Hershey Doctor 2010
Of Games and Escapes Ed 2010
High Life Strung-Out Doctor 2009
Less Than Kind Blumenfeld 2008
Maneater Wolf the Paparazzi 2007
The Plague Dr. Jenkins 2006
Falcon Beach Greg Oluffson 2006
Capote Journalist 2005
The Smallest Oceans Adolph Hitler 2005
A Bear Named Winnie Conductor 2004
Category 6: Day of Destruction Relative 2004
On Thin Ice Bus Driver 2003
In the Dark Dr. Ross 2003
Cowboys and Indians: The J.J. Harper Story Reporter #2 2003
More Than Meets the Eye: The Joan Brock Story Corey's Father 2003
Barbara James Dr. Lee 2003
Fear X Man at Ceremony 2003
The Crooked E: The Unshredded Truth About Enron Jeff Skilling 2003
Cowards Bend the Knee Wax Maroon 2003
Everybody's Doing It Doctor 2002
Hell on Heels: The Battle of Mary Kay Lighting Guy 2002
Tornado Warning Mr. Jones 2002
Scared Silent Mock Juror #4 2002
We Were the Mulvaneys Mort Lundt 2002
Acceptable Risk Mob Leader 2001
Hard Time: The David Milgaard Story Jury Foreman 1999
The Adventures of Shirley Holmes Judge 1997
The Outside Chance of Maximilian Glick Talent Time Host 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙