Jon Tenney

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 73
Jonathan Frederick Tenney is an American actor. He played Special Agent Fritz Howard in TNT's The Closer and continued in its spinoff Major Crimes.

Jonathan Frederick Tenney is an American actor. He played Special Agent Fritz Howard in TNT's The Closer and continued in its spinoff Major Crimes.

Birth Name

Jonathan F. W. Tenney

Born

Saturday, 16 December 1961

Actor Filmography

Wild Mountain Thyme Tommy 2020
I See You Greg Harper 2019
The Romanoffs Peter Ford 2018
The Seagull Doctor Dorn 2018
Story of a Girl Ray 2017
Love The Coopers Dr. Morrissey 2015
The Best Of Me Harvey Collier 2014
Hand of God Nick Tramble 2014
True Detective Alan Jones 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Wild Mountain Thyme Tommy 2020
I See You Greg Harper 2019
The Romanoffs Peter Ford 2018
The Seagull Doctor Dorn 2018
Story of a Girl Ray 2017
Love The Coopers Dr. Morrissey 2015
The Best Of Me Harvey Collier 2014
Hand of God Nick Tramble 2014
True Detective Alan Jones 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
As Cool As I Am Bob 2013
King & Maxwell Sean King 2013
Major Crimes Fritz Howard 2012
The Newsroom Wade Campbell 2012
Longmire FBI Agent Vance 2012
Hide Away The Divorced Man 2012
Scandal Andrew Nichols 2012
Green Lantern Martin Jordan 2011
Whole Day Down Himself 2011
16th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards Himself 2011
Rabbit Hole Rick 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Legion Howard Anderson 2010
Celebrity Liar Himself 2010
Radio Free Albemuth FBI Agent #1 2010
The Stepfather Jay 2009
Brothers & Sisters Dr. Simon Craig 2006
Looking For Comedy In The Muslim World Mark 2005
Masters of Horror David Murch 2005
The Closer Fritz Howard, Special Agent Fritz Howard 2005
American Dad! Father Carrington (voice), Lawyer #2 (voice), Man (voice) 2005
Sixteen to Life Joe 2003
Without a Trace Mr. Benjamin Palmer 2002
Buying The Cow Andrew Hahn 2002
Kristin Tommy Ballantine 2001
The Division Hank Riley 2001
You Can Count On Me Bob 2000
The District Dan Lustig 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Charlie Macklin 2000
Entropy Kevin 1999
Get Real Mitch Green 1999
Advice from a Caterpillar Suit 1999
Will & Grace Paul Truman 1998
With Friends Like These... Dorian Mastandrea 1998
Music From Another Room Eric 1998
Homegrown Helicopter Pilot 1998
Brooklyn South Patrol Sgt. Francis X. Donovan 1997
Lovelife Alan 1997
Fools Rush In Jeff 1997
The Ring Paul Liebman 1996
The Phantom Jimmy Wells 1996
The Twilight Of The Golds Rob Stein 1996
Good Company Will Hennessey 1996
Nixon Reporter #1 1995
Almost Perfect Adams, Tony Madden 1995
Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home John Milner 1995
The Outer Limits Aidan Hunter 1995
Cybill Jack 1995
Lassie Steve Turner 1994
Beverly Hills Cop III Levine 1994
Tombstone Behan 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Ching, Dave Miller 1993
Watch It Michael 1993
Crime & Punishment 1993
Daughters of Privilege Eric Swope 1991
Guilty By Suspicion Shopper Husband 1991
Night Visions Martin 1990
Equal Justice Peter Bauer 1990
Tales from the Crypt Alex 1989
Murphy Brown Josh Silverberg 1988
Sidewalks Entertainment Himself - Guest 1994
The Dirty Dozen Janosz Feke, Feke 1988
Alone in the Neon Jungle Hansen 1988
Nasty Hero Stu 1987
Spenser: For Hire Garrett 1985

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙