Jonathan Scarfe

Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 64
Jonathan Scarfe is a Canadian film and television actor.

Jonathan Scarfe is a Canadian film and television actor.

Birth Name

Jonathan J. Scarfe

Born

Tuesday, 16 December 1975

Actor Filmography

FBI: Most Wanted Quentin Garvey 2020
Where We Disappear Evgeny 2019
The Equalizer 2 Resnik 2018
Doubt Officer Dixon 2017
Van Helsing Axel Miller 2016
Dater's Handbook George 2016
The Magicians Joe 2015
Angel of Christmas Brady Howe 2015
Love on the Air Nick Linden 2015
Ties That Bind Matt McLean 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

FBI: Most Wanted Quentin Garvey 2020
Where We Disappear Evgeny 2019
The Equalizer 2 Resnik 2018
Doubt Officer Dixon 2017
Van Helsing Axel Miller 2016
Dater's Handbook George 2016
The Magicians Joe 2015
Angel of Christmas Brady Howe 2015
Love on the Air Nick Linden 2015
Ties That Bind Matt McLean 2015
The 100 Conductor, Conductor Doucette 2014
Bosch Andy Fink 2014
Perception Roger Probert 2012
Drew Peterson: Untouchable Jeff Aberdeen 2012
Hell on Wheels Sydney Snow 2011
Grimm Reverend Calvin 2011
One Angry Juror Curtis 2010
Law & Order: LA Douglas Cantu 2010
The Glades Mark Ellison 2010
Radio Free Albemuth Nick Brady 2010
Hidden Crimes Kurt Warnecke 2009
Raising the Bar Charlie Sagansky 2008
Flashpoint Frank McCormick 2008
Vipers Cal Taylor 2008
Private Practice Mr. Murphy 2007
The Poet Oscar Koenig 2007
Carolina Moon Dwight Collier 2007
Conspiracy Cole Farris 2007
The Work and the Glory III: A House Divided Joseph Smith 2006
Above and Beyond Bill Jacobson 2006
Proof of Lies Sam Buckner 2006
The Work and the Glory II: American Zion Joseph Smith 2005
Commander in Chief Richard Laughlin 2005
The Closer Spencer Pittman 2005
Into the West General George A. Custer, General George Armstrong Custer 2005
Grey's Anatomy Hank 2005
The Work and the Glory Joseph Smith 2005
Desperate Housewives Andrew 2004
Dr. Vegas Logan 2004
Judas Jesus Christ 2004
The L Word Matt 2004
The Clinic Andrew MacDonald 2004
Cold Case Will Paige '38 2003
Peacemakers Dean Wilder 2003
Mafia Doctor Danny 2003
The Bay of Love and Sorrows Michael Skid 2002
CSI: Miami Chase Shaw 2002
Tom Stone Wyman 2002
Liberty Stands Still Bill Tollman 2002
Slap Shot 2: Breaking The Ice Skipper Day 2002
Philly Tommy Cabretti 2001
Crossing Jordan Ken Scott 2001
Smallville Robert Queen 2001
The Division Arnold Milbank 2001
Level 9 Cypher 2000
Gideon's Crossing Chester / Uncle / Joey / Alexa 2000
Code Name Phoenix Kenny Baker 2000
The Sheldon Kennedy Story Sheldon Kennedy 1999
The Wrong Girl Steve Fisher 1999
The Lesser Evil Young Derek 1998
Twilight Cop 1998
Boogie Boy Leland Bowles 1998
Total Security Ted Hardy 1997
Our Mother's Murder Jimmy Romeo 1997
Dead Innocent Jimmy 1997
Breaking The Surface: The Greg Louganis Story Keith 1997
The Morrison Murders: Based on a True Story Luke Morrison 1996
Poltergeist: The Legacy Lucas 1996
Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years Toby Finch 1995
Strange Luck Mick 1995
The Outer Limits Vince Chance, Charlie Walters 1995
ER Chase Carter 1994
RoboCop Dogtown Boy #1 1994
TekWar: TekLab Tekkid #1 1994
Sodbusters Destiny's Son 1994
Diagnosis Murder Quinn Montgomery 1993
Madison R.J. Winslow 1993
NYPD Blue Ted Manos 1993
Highlander Kelly 1992
Murder, She Wrote Jamie Carlson 1984

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙