Jong-il Kim

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 51
Kim Jong-il was the second leader of North Korea. He ruled from the death of his father, Kim Il-sung, the first leader of North Korea in 1994 until his own death in 2011.

Kim Jong-il was the second leader of North Korea. He ruled from the death of his father, Kim Il-sung, the first leader of North Korea in 1994 until his own death in 2011.

Birth Name

Yuriy Irsenovich Kim

Born

Sunday, 16 February 1941

Died

Saturday, 17 December 2011

Actor Filmography

Korea: The Never-Ending War Self (archive footage) 2019
The King Himself (archive footage) 2017
The Lovers & the Despot Himself (archive footage) 2016
I Am Sun Mu Himself (archive footage) 2015
The Propaganda Game Himself - North Korean Leader (archive footage) 2015
Kim Jong Un: The Unauthorized Biography Himself (archive footage) 2015
Vice Self (archive footage) 2013
The Colbert Report Himself (archive footage) (as Jong-il Kim) 2005
A State Of Mind Himself - Supreme Leader, North Korea (archive footage) / Himself - Supreme Leader, North Korea (archive footage) (as Jong-il Kim) 2004
National Geographic Explorer Himself (archive footage) (as Jong-il Kim) 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Korea: The Never-Ending War Self (archive footage) 2019
The King Himself (archive footage) 2017
The Lovers & the Despot Himself (archive footage) 2016
I Am Sun Mu Himself (archive footage) 2015
The Propaganda Game Himself - North Korean Leader (archive footage) 2015
Kim Jong Un: The Unauthorized Biography Himself (archive footage) 2015
Vice Self (archive footage) 2013
The Colbert Report Himself (archive footage) (as Jong-il Kim) 2005
A State Of Mind Himself - Supreme Leader, North Korea (archive footage) / Himself - Supreme Leader, North Korea (archive footage) (as Jong-il Kim) 2004
National Geographic Explorer Himself (archive footage) (as Jong-il Kim) 1985

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙