Jonny Owen

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Jonathan Tudor Owen

Born

Sunday, 04 July 1971

Actor Filmography

Don't Take Me Home Self 2017
This Is England '90 Taff 2015
Pacific Warriors Self 2015
Glue Joe 2014
Svengali Dixie 2013
Sunday Brunch Himself - Guest, Self - Guest 2012
Loserville Jaspa 2012
Hunky Dory Henry 2012
Casuals: The Story of the Legendary Terrace Fashion Himself / Self 2011
A Bit of Tom Jones? Henry Fielding (as Jonathan Owen) / Henry Fielding 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Don't Take Me Home Self 2017
This Is England '90 Taff 2015
Pacific Warriors Self 2015
Glue Joe 2014
Svengali Dixie 2013
Sunday Brunch Himself - Guest, Self - Guest 2012
Loserville Jaspa 2012
Hunky Dory Henry 2012
Casuals: The Story of the Legendary Terrace Fashion Himself / Self 2011
A Bit of Tom Jones? Henry Fielding (as Jonathan Owen) / Henry Fielding 2009
Being Human Gethin 2008
The Gatekeeper Jeremy 2008
Inspector George Gently Mr. Williams 2007
Torchwood Banana Boat 2006
Little White Lies Steve 2006
Shameless Ady 2004
Murphy's Law Walker 2001
My Family Chris 2000
A Mind to Kill Tim Protherow, Charge Nurse 1994

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙