Jörn Donner

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Jörn Johan Donner

Born

Sunday, 05 February 1933

Died

Thursday, 30 January 2020

Actor Filmography

Void Himself 2018
The Other Side of Hope Pokerinpelaaja 2017
Armi Alive! Vanha mies 2015
Palme Self 2012
Madam President Self 2012
The Interrogation Narrator 2009
Skavlan Self - Guest 2009
A Bergman Tapestry Himself 2004
The Bricklayer Himself 2002
Lovers & Leavers Movie Producer 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Void Himself 2018
The Other Side of Hope Pokerinpelaaja 2017
Armi Alive! Vanha mies 2015
Palme Self 2012
Madam President Self 2012
The Interrogation Narrator 2009
Skavlan Self - Guest 2009
A Bergman Tapestry Himself 2004
The Bricklayer Himself 2002
Lovers & Leavers Movie Producer 2002
Ingmar Bergman on Life and Work Himself 1998
Angelas krig Gabriel 1984
Manrape Police (voice) 1978
Hemåt i natten Narrator 1977
Three Scenes with Ingmar Bergman Himself - Interviewer / Narrator 1976
Gäst hos Hagge Himself - Guest 1975
Tenderness Petteri 1972
Fuck Off! Images of Finland Himself - Narrator / Interviewer 1971
Naisenkuvia Pertti 'Pertsa', maker on sexfilm 1970
Sixtynine Timo Paasi 1969
Black on White Juha Holm, sales manager 1968

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙