José Canalejas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
José Canalejas was a Spanish actor. He appeared in more than 100 films and television shows between 1960 and 1997. He died on 1 May 2015 at his home in Madrid at the age of 90.

José Canalejas was a Spanish actor. He appeared in more than 100 films and television shows between 1960 and 1997. He died on 1 May 2015 at his home in Madrid at the age of 90.

Birth Name

José Álvarez Canalejas

Born

Saturday, 14 February 1925

Died

Friday, 01 May 2015

Actor Filmography

Niño nadie Míster 1997
The Man in the Brown Suit Arab #1 (as Jose A. Canalejas) 1989
Scalps Chief Black Eagle 1987
Bianco Apache White Bear 1987
Bad Medicine Professor Hugo 1985
Padre nuestro Guardia Civil 1 / Guardia Civil #1 1985
The Sea Serpent (as Joe Canals) 1984
Der Tiefstapler Präsident Cusano 1978
The Standard 1977
Curro Jiménez Lobo 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Niño nadie Míster 1997
The Man in the Brown Suit Arab #1 (as Jose A. Canalejas) 1989
Scalps Chief Black Eagle 1987
Bianco Apache White Bear 1987
Bad Medicine Professor Hugo 1985
Padre nuestro Guardia Civil 1 / Guardia Civil #1 1985
The Sea Serpent (as Joe Canals) 1984
Der Tiefstapler Präsident Cusano 1978
The Standard 1977
Curro Jiménez Lobo 1976
Doctor Justice Khalid 1975
A Dragonfly for Each Corpse Ruggero 1975
The Great Adventure Bates Henchman 1975
Sergeant Berry 1974
The Three Musketeers of the West Mendoza 1973
Return of the Evil Dead Murdo 1973
Three Supermen of the West Buffalo Bill 1973
Ricco 1973
The Man Called Noon Cherry (as Jose Canalejas) 1973
Im Auftrag von Madame Luis Aguilar, Monsieur Petrelle (as Jose Canalejas) 1972
Horror Express Russian Guard (as Jose Canalejas) 1972
La casa de las Chivas Guzmán 1972
Raise Your Hands, Dead Man, You're Under Arrest Spiro / Angel 1971
Black Beauty Gate Sergant [Spanish prints] 1971
Companeros 1970
Sabata the Killer Chaco 1970
Cemetery Without Crosses Vallee Brother 1969
Secret of Captain O'Hara Wills 1968
The Mercenary Lerkin 1968
Day After Tomorrow Frank 1968
I Want Him Dead (as José Canaleyas) 1968
Villa Rides Villa's Guerrillero Rapist Killed by Fierro 1968
A Stranger in Paso Bravo Juan 1968
Killer Goodbye 1968
A Minute To Pray, A Second To Die 1968
15 Scaffolds for a Murderer Tim, Mack's Blond Henchman 1967
God Forgives... I Don't! Mexican henchman 1967
El halcón de Castilla 1967
Dakota Joe 1967
I'll Kill Him and Return Alone Jake - Travis's Henchman 1967
The Cruel Ones Mexican Bandit (as Jose Canalejas) 1967
The Ugly Ones Juan Valdez (as Jose Canalejas) 1966
Sugar Colt Bearded Bandit (as Ricardo Canalejas) 1966
A Few Dollars for Django 1966
Taste of Killing Peter 1966
Django Member of Hugo's Gang (as José Canalecas) 1966
Savage Gringo Elmer Dowson 1966
For a Few Dollars More Chico, Member of Indio's Gang / Chico, Member of Indio's Gang (uncredited) 1965
The Relentless Four Rex Calhoun 1965
Fistful of Knuckles Cabo 1965
Tomb of the Pistolero Sbirro 1964
Minnesota Clay Millicet 1964
A Fistful of Dollars Rojo Gang Member / Rojo Gang Member (uncredited) 1964
Fuera de la ley 1964
La boda 1964
Cavalca e uccidi Chirlo (as Jose Canalejas) 1964
A Nearly Decent Girl 1963
Duel at the Rio Grande Teniente 1963
Labios rojos Paul, el pianista 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙