Jose Coronado

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
José María Coronado García is a Spanish film and television actor.

José María Coronado García is a Spanish film and television actor.

Birth Name

José Coronado García

Born

Wednesday, 14 August 1957

Actor Filmography

What About Love Rafael Santiago 2022
The Innocent Teo Aguilar 2021
The Vault Gustavo 2021
Madrid, int. (as José Coronado) 2020
Veneno Taxista 2020
Historias de nuestro cine Himself - Actor / Self 2019
Tu hijo Jaime Jiménez / Jaime 2018
Giants Abraham 2018
Unauthorized Living Nemo Bandeira 2018
Gold Sargento Bastaurrés 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

What About Love Rafael Santiago 2022
The Innocent Teo Aguilar 2021
The Vault Gustavo 2021
Madrid, int. (as José Coronado) 2020
Veneno Taxista 2020
Historias de nuestro cine Himself - Actor / Self 2019
Tu hijo Jaime Jiménez / Jaime 2018
Giants Abraham 2018
Unauthorized Living Nemo Bandeira 2018
Gold Sargento Bastaurrés 2017
It's for Your Own Good Arturo 2017
The Invisible Guest Tomás Garrido 2017
MasterChef Celebrity Self 2016
The Man with Thousand Faces Jesús Camoes 2016
Secuestro Raúl 2016
Cien años de perdón Mellizo (as Jose Coronado) 2016
The Broken Crown Maximiliano I de Habsburgo 2016
Night and Day Piter (as José Coronado) 2016
En la tuya o en la mía Himself - Guest (as José Coronado) 2015
Carlos, Rey Emperador Maximiliano I de Habsburgo 2015
Just a Little Chemistry Julián 2015
Fire Carlos 2014
Murieron por encima de sus posibilidades José Javier 2014
Betibú Lorenzo Rinaldi 2014
Viajando con Chester Self - Guest 2014
El Príncipe Fran, Francisco «Fran» Peyón 2014
Turning Tide José Monzon 2013
Son of Cain Carlos Albert / Carlos 2013
Love Is Not What It Used to Be Antonio 2013
The Last Days Enrique 2013
The Body Jaime Peña 2012
No Rest for the Wicked Santos Trinidad 2011
Luna caliente Inspector 2010
Acusados Joaquín de la Torre 2009
La crisis carnívora Altaicus (voice) / Altaicus 2008
GAL Ricardo Palacios 2006
The Distance Guillermo 2006
El hormiguero Self - Guest 2006
La dama boba Laurencio 2006
Wounded Animals Silvio 2006
March of the Penguins Emperor Father (voice) 2005
Aída Jose Coronado 2005
Wolf Ricardo 2004
Body Confusion Marcos / Adolfo 2004
Alguna pregunta més? Self 2004
The 3 Wise Men Gaspar (voice) / Gaspar 2003
Lo mejor que le puede pasar a un cruasán Sebastián Miralles / Sebastian Miralles 2003
Los Serrano Luis Sanz (as José Coronado) 2003
Nobody's Life Emilio 2002
Poniente Curro 2002
Box 507 Rafael Mazas 2002
Anita Takes a Chance Antonio 2001
Goya in Bordeaux Goya Joven (as Jose Coronado) 1999
WWE Smackdown! Lince Dorado 1999
The Return of El Coyote César de Echagüe 1998
The Naked Eye Elio 1998
Death in Granada Nestor Gonzalez (as Jose Coronado) 1996
Aquí, el que no corre... vuela Juan 1992
La mujer de tu vida Josecho (as José Coronado) 1990
La luna negra Adrián (as José Coronado) 1989
Berlin Blues David 1988
Jarrapellejos Octavio Trillo 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙