José Guardiola

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

José García Guardiola

Born

Wednesday, 07 December 1921

Died

Tuesday, 10 May 1988

Actor Filmography

Policía Don Ramón 1987
Marbella, un golpe de cinco estrellas Patrick 1985
The Holy Innocents Señorito de la Jara 1984
Leonor Bernabé 1975
Tocata y fuga de Lolita Ramiro Meana 1974
I Hate My Body Sacerdote 1974
The Vampires Night Orgy Mayor / Boris, the Major 1973
Transplant of a Brain Vittorio Lamberti 1970
A Bullet for Sandoval Chihuahua Governor 1969
The Legion of No Return German Commander 1969
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Policía Don Ramón 1987
Marbella, un golpe de cinco estrellas Patrick 1985
The Holy Innocents Señorito de la Jara 1984
Leonor Bernabé 1975
Tocata y fuga de Lolita Ramiro Meana 1974
I Hate My Body Sacerdote 1974
The Vampires Night Orgy Mayor / Boris, the Major 1973
Transplant of a Brain Vittorio Lamberti 1970
A Bullet for Sandoval Chihuahua Governor 1969
The Legion of No Return German Commander 1969
Texas, Adios McLeod 1966
Gunman's Hands Johnny Castle / John Carter 1965
Doomed Fort (as Joe Gardener) 1964
La boda 1964
Relevo para un pistolero Jack Dillon 1964
The Ceremony Gate guard 1963
Girl from La Mancha Testigo en juicio 1963
Three Fables of Love Forain (segment "La mort et le bûcheron") 1962
El pequeño coronel Diego Varenzuela 1960
Toto in Madrid José 1959
Die Sklavenkarawane Abu el Mot 1958
Malinconico autunno Giacomo 1958
Agguato a Tangeri Pistolero 1957
Desert Warrior Kamal 1957
Spanish Affair Antonio 1957
El Vaquero and the Girl Pascual 1956
Cursed Mountain Lucas 1955
Beauty and the Bullfighter Manuel 1954
Lola, the Coalgirl Gallardo 1952
Cuentos de la Alhambra Oficial 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙