José Luis de Vilallonga

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

José Luis de Vilallonga y Cabeza de Vaca

Born

Thursday, 29 January 1920

Died

Thursday, 30 August 2007

Actor Filmography

The Long Winter Conde de Santbenet 1992
Blood and Sand Don José 1989
Tex and the Lord of the Deep Dr. Warton 1985
Poppers Max 1984
Scarab Presidente frances 1983
National III Álvaro 1982
National Heritage Álvaro 1981
Eugenio Tristano 1980
Speed Cross Meyer 1980
Chi dice donna dice donna Louis (segment "Donne d'affari") 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Long Winter Conde de Santbenet 1992
Blood and Sand Don José 1989
Tex and the Lord of the Deep Dr. Warton 1985
Poppers Max 1984
Scarab Presidente frances 1983
National III Álvaro 1982
National Heritage Álvaro 1981
Eugenio Tristano 1980
Speed Cross Meyer 1980
Chi dice donna dice donna Louis (segment "Donne d'affari") 1976
The Good and the Bad L'homme du couple dévalisé 1976
Trop c'est trop! Le photographe 1975
The Annuity Le général qui décore Martinet 1972
The Burglars Tasco 1971
Mir hat es immer Spaß gemacht Mr. Epstein 1970
Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre Stefan Morlawski 1967
The Hired Killer Dr. Goldstein / Frank Secchy 1966
A Maiden for the Prince Alessandro de Medici 1965
Juliet of the Spirits Giorgio's friend 1965
Belle et Sébastien M. Lambert, père de Sylvia 1965
Darling Prince Cesare della Romita 1965
I tre volti Rodolph (segment "Gli amanti celebri") 1965
The Magnificent Cuckold The Club President 1964
Behold a Pale Horse Horse Dealer 1964
Any Number Can Win M. Grimp 1963
Cléo from 5 to 7 José, l'amant de Cléo 1962
Tales of Paris Louis (segment "Sophie") 1962
Breakfast at Tiffany's José da Silva Pereira 1961
The Nina B. Affair Kurt 1961
Naked Autumn Prévieux 1961
Vive Henri IV... vive l'amour! L'envoyé d'Espagne 1961
Le rendez-vous de minuit Bob 1961
The Lovers Raoul Florès 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙