José Nieto

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
José García López, better known as José Nieto, was a Spanish actor. He appeared in more than one hundred films from 1925 to 1983.

José García López, better known as José Nieto, was a Spanish actor. He appeared in more than one hundred films from 1925 to 1983.

Birth Name

José García Nieto

Born

Sunday, 03 May 1903

Died

Monday, 09 August 1982

Actor Filmography

Imágenes perdidas Self 1991
Hijos de papá (as Jose Nieto) 1980
...And the Third Year, He Resuscitated Francisco Franco 1980
The Frenchman's Garden Don Miguel 1978
Cañas y barro Tío Castelví 1978
El transexual Padre de Lona 1977
Curro Jiménez Florencio Ruiz 1976
A la legión le gustan las mujeres... y a las mujeres, les gusta la legión Dupont 1976
Hay que matar a B. Captain 1975
Novios de la muerte Capitán 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Imágenes perdidas Self 1991
Hijos de papá (as Jose Nieto) 1980
...And the Third Year, He Resuscitated Francisco Franco 1980
The Frenchman's Garden Don Miguel 1978
Cañas y barro Tío Castelví 1978
El transexual Padre de Lona 1977
Curro Jiménez Florencio Ruiz 1976
A la legión le gustan las mujeres... y a las mujeres, les gusta la legión Dupont 1976
Hay que matar a B. Captain 1975
Novios de la muerte Capitán 1975
Devil's Kiss Duke Victor De Haussmont / Duke de Haussemont 1975
Chino Mexican 1973
La guerrilla Valentín 1973
Summertime Killer Mason 1972
You Are a Traitor and I'll Kill You! 1972
Il lungo giorno della violenza Captain Orozco 1971
Catlow General 1971
Red Sun Murdered Mexican Farmer / Mexican Farmer 1971
Scandalous John Mariachi Band 1971
Black Beauty Lorent 1971
The Garden of Delights Ejecutivo 1970
minikillers Smuggler Boss with the Deadly Dolls 1969
Frankenstein's Bloody Terror Count von Allen / Count Sigmund von Aarenberg 1968
The Young Rebel Minister of Felipe II 1967
The Hellbenders The Sheriff / Sheriff 1967
Kid Rodelo Thomas Reese 1966
Doctor Zhivago Priest 1965
Le Tigre se parfume à la dynamite (as Pepe Nieto) 1965
Wild Kurdistan Pir Kamek 1965
I Spy Don Jose 1965
Savage Pampas Gen. Chávez 1965
Chimes at Midnight Northumberland 1965
Django the Honorable Killer Camargo 1965
Texas Ranger Ranger Mayor 1964
Man of the Cursed Valley Sam Burnett 1964
The Avenger of Venice Dandolo 1964
The Ceremony Inspector 1963
Il magnifico avventuriero Connestabile di Borbone 1963
55 Days at Peking Italian Minister 1963
As If It Were Raining Don Álvaro 1963
The Savage Guns Ortega 1962
The Son of Captain Blood Capitan De Malagon 1962
Kill and Be Killed Comisario Ávila 1962
King of Kings Caspar 1961
The Dick Van Dyke Show Mariachio #1 1961
The Revolt of the Slaves Sesto 1960
El pequeño coronel Coronel Alvear 1960
Tommy the Toreador Inspector Quintero 1959
Solomon and Sheba Ahab 1959
John Paul Jones Red Cherry 1959
Honeymoon Juan Carmona 1959
Bread, Love and Andalucia Don Pablo 1958
The Night Heaven Fell Comte Miguel de Ribera / Count Miguel de Ribera 1958
A Farewell to Arms Major Stampi 1957
Spanish Affair Cliente en taberna 1957
Action of the Tiger Kol Stendho 1957
Flame Over Vietnam Lazlo / Laszlo 1957
The Pride and the Passion Carlos 1957
Torment of Love Roberto 1956
El Vaquero and the Girl Manuel 1956
Alexander the Great Spithridates (as Jose Nieto) / Spithridates 1956
That Lady Don Juan de Escobedo 1955
Contraband Spain Pierre, lead henchman 1955
The Miracle of Marcelino Civil Guard Commander 1955
The Millionaire Serander #2 1955
Sombrero Performer in 'Eufemia' Sequence 1953
La señora de Fátima Pilgrim 1951
Andalousie Vicente 1951
Captain Blackjack Inspector Carnero 1950
¡Olé torero! 1949
Don Juan de Serrallonga Fradri de Sau / Fadrí de Sau 1949
Noche sin cielo Julio 1947
The Holy Queen Vasco Peres, the alderman 1947
Raza Pedro Churruca 1942
Boda en el infierno Carlos Ocharán 1942
Three Blind Mice Spanish Singer 1938
Tango Bar Inspector 1935
Eran trece Capitán Kin 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙